Servants of Knowledge
Haryana Gazette · Government of Haryana

Notification

Published 28 October 2022

Department
Commissioner (Faridabad)
Type
Ordinary
Gazette no.
46-2022
Notification no.
GA/3/2022/4667-69
Identifier
in.gazette.haryana.2022-10-28.Ordinary_GA-3-2022-4667-69
Languages
English, Hindi
Published at
Original source ↗

click here for IIIF manifest

Haryana Government Gazette

Published by Authority

© Government of Haryana

No. 46-2022] CHANDIGARH, TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 15, 2022 (KARTIKA 24, 1944 SAKA)

PART I-B

Notifications by Commissioners and Deputy Commissioners

COMMISSIONER, FARIDABAD DIVISION, FARIDABAD

Notification

The 28th October, 2022

No. GA/3/2022/4667-69.— As per the Govt. instruction/Authorization issued vide letter No. 21/3/2000-3JJ(1), dated 14.05.2018. In exercise of the powers conferred by Sub section (i) section 20 of the Code of Criminal procedure 1973, I, Vikas Yadav, IAS, Commissioner, Faridabad Division, Faridabad hereby appoints the following officers as Special Executive Magistrates for 01.11.2022 to 30.04.2023 to cope with requirement of maintaining of Law & Order in Palwal District in public interest:-

Sr. No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Sh. Joginder Hudda SE, DHBVNL, Palwal 8059051999
2 Er. Ashutosh Kumar Panchal Executive Engineer, DHBVNL, OP Divn., Palwal 8059888222
3 Er. Jasveer Singh SDE, DHBVNL, OP Divn., Palwal 8059888221
4 Er. Jogonder Kaushik SDE, DHBVNL, OP Divn., Palwal 7419701709
5 Er. Pankaj Pawar SDE, DHBVNL, OP Divn., Palwal 8059888223
6 Er. Jagdeep Rohila SDE, DHBVNL, OP Divn., Palwal 7419701708
7 Er. Azaj Ahmed SDE, DHBVNL, OP Divn., Palwal 7419701710
8 Er. Sandeep Dalal Executive Engineer, DHBVNL, OP Divn., Hodal 9050071444
9 Er. Ravinder Kumar SDE, DHBVNL, OP Divn., Hodal 8059888224
10 Er. Samim Ahmed SDE, DHBVNL, OP Divn., Hodal 8059888380
11 Er. Parveen Kumar Singh SDE, DHBVNL, OP Divn., Hodal 8059888219
12 Dr. Abdul Razak Distt. Horticulture Officer, Palwal 9467212754
13 Sh. Amardeep Forest Officer, Palwal 8383899431
14 Sh. Raman Kumar Assistant Forest Officer, Palwal 8510893080
15 Sh. S.P. Garg Xen, Irrigation & Water Resources Deptt. Palwal 9560573807

(15)HARYANA GOVT. GAZ., NOV. 15, 2022 (KRTK. 24, 1944 SAKA) [PART I-B 16

Sr. No. Name Designation Mobile No.
16 Sh. Riyaz Ahmed SDE, Irrigation & Water Resources Deptt. Palwal 9050825886
17 Sh. Subhash Chander SDE, Irrigation & Water Resources Deptt. Palwal 9718393855
18 Sh. Lakhan Singh SDE, Agra Canal, Hodal, Irrigation & Water Resources Deptt. Palwal 8168672348
19 Sh. Rajesh Kumar SDE, Hathin,Irrigation & Water Resources Deptt. Palwal 9315257709
20 Sh. Ajay Kumar Assistant Director, MSME Centre, Palwal 7987537278
21 Sh. Deepender Raj Singh Xen, Public Health, Divn. No.-2 Palwal 9910274354
22 Sh. Ratan Pal SDE, Public Health, Divn. No.-2 Palwal 9315016264
23 Sh. Rajesh Kumar District Food and supply Officer, Palwal 9416289982
24 Sh. Vinay Mudgil Assistant Food and supply Officer, Palwal 9466285499
25 Sh. Ashok Kumar DEO, Palwal 9050505720
26 Sh. Gautam Kumar DEEO, Palwal 9728774684
27 Sh. Sukhvir Singh Assistant District Education Officer, Palwal 9813043536
28 Sh. Jagveer Block Education Officer, Palwal 9466512356
29 Sh. Mamraj Rawat Block Education Officer, Hodal 9416296837
30 Sh. Sagir Ahmed Block Education Officer, Hathin 9416215113
31 Sh. Amar Singh Block Education Officer, Hasanpur 9466286299
32 Sh. Pawan Kumar DDA, Palwal (Agriculture & Farmers Walfare Department) 9416071950
33 Sh. Rameshchand ADO, Palwal (Agriculture & Farmers Walfare Department) 9050084563
34 Sh. Sumer Singh STO, Palwal (Agriculture & Farmers Walfare Department) 9813566937
35 Sh. Ashok Kumar ASCO, Palwal (Agriculture & Farmers Walfare Department) 9034766192
36 Sh. Ameen AAE, Palwal (Agriculture & Farmers Walfare Department) 7357580102
37 Sh. Devender Kumar BAO, Palwal (Agriculture & Farmers Walfare Department) 9813330108
38 Sh. Anand Prakash ADO, Palwal (Agriculture & Farmers Walfare Department) 9354494471
39 Sh. Rajesh Daiya ADO, Palwal (Agriculture & Farmers Walfare Department) 8588935176
40 Sh. Amit Shandilya Xen, Public Health, Divn. No.-3 Palwal 9818439111
41 Miss. Preeti Kumari SDO, Public Health, Divn. No.-3, Palwal 7428834606
42 Sh. Trilok Chand Mangla SDO, Public Health, Divn. No.-3, Palwal 9818127960
43 Sh. Rajbir Singh SDO, Public Health, Divn. No.-3, Palwal 9813802670
44 Sh. Surender Singh Assistant Labour Commissioner, Palwal 9416289215
45 Sh. Mahendra Executive Officer, Municipal Council, Hodal 9416987332
46 Sh. Dalchand Municipal Engineer, Municipal Council, Hodal 7988940639
47 Dr. Ranveer SDO, Animal Husbandry, Palwal 9896002619
48 Dr. Lal Chand Damiwal SDO, Animal Husbandry, Palwal 9416372843
49 Sh. Ishvar Singh Yadav Deputy Director, DIC, Palwal. 9810992355
50 Sh. Balram singh Mining Officer, Palwal 9813010929
51 Sh. Sanjay Gupta Distt. Statistical Officer, Palwal 9467212738
52 Sh. Krishan Dhiya SE, Public Health, Palwal. 9416877685
53 Sh. Hanish Gupta Deputy Excise & Taxation Commissioner (Sales Tax), Palwal 9814649092
54 Sh. Randhir Singh Excise & Taxation Officer, Palwal 9896399123
55 Sh. Satbir Singh Asstt. Excise & Taxation Officer, Palwal 9999033010
56 Sh. Bhagat Singh Principal, GIII, Palwal (Skill Development & Industrial Tranning Department) 7015751305
57 Sh. Praveen Kumar Kadyan Assistant Registrar, Co-operative Society, Palwal. 8607766449
58 Sh. Sanjay Kumar Uppal ME, Municipal Committee, Hathin 9810733928
59 Sh. Manoj Kumar Planning officer, Palwal 9896158028
60 Sh. Devender Pal DTP, Palwal 9416777250
61 Sh. Dharender Singh DSYAO, Distt. Sports, office, Palwal 9416766755
62 Sh. Virender Singh Secretaty &Executive Officer, Market Committee, Hodal 8307285967
63 Sh. Bhupender Singh Executive Engineer, HSVP, Divn. Palwal 9812100060
64 Smt. Sneh Lata D.E.T.C (Excise), Palwal 9250902999
65 Sh. Babu Lal A.E.T.O, D.E.T.C office, Palwal 9896038647
66 Sh. Ravinder Panwar A.E.T.O, D.E.T.C office, Palwal 9999777108
67 Sh. Jaiveer Yadav A.E.T.O, D.E.T.C office, Palwal 9416385840
68 Sh. Sandeep Puniya A.E.T.O, D.E.T.C office, Palwal 9416256784
69 Sh. Vijay Kumar Chaudhary RO, Pollution, HSPCB, Palwal 9810960264
70 Sh. Narender Yadav Xen, PWD (B&R), Palwal 9899697482
71 Sh. Ashok Kumar SDO, PWD(B&R), Palwal 9896666063
72 Sh. Manoj Yadav E.O. MC, Palwal 9467266699
73 Sh. Ajay Kumar Asstt. Director, MSME Center, Palwal 7987537278
74 Sh. Anil Gupta Distt. Fisheries Officer, Palwal. 9991420909
75 Dr. Shakti Pal Distt. Employement Officer, Palwal 9834111167
76 Sh. Satyaprakash Yadav ME, MC Palwal 9953620076
77 Sh. Arsad Ali SDO (PR), Hasanpur 8053214359
78 Sh. Devi Singh AE, HVPNL, Hodal 9050726252
79 Sh. Vishal Nigam AE, SDO, HVPNL, Palwal 9984078612
80 Sh. Pankaj Malik AE, HVPNL, Meerpur Kaurali. 9728889637
81 Sh. Dev Rattan AE, HVPNL, Palwal 9354679253
82 Sh. Pankaj Tiwari AE, HVPNL, Palwal 7309543028
83 Dr. Anil Kumar Ojha Associate Professor (officiating Principal), Govt. College Hodal 9416995951
84 Sh. Satya Prakash Assistant Professor, Govt. College, Hodal 9813327720
85 Sh. Ravi Riwariya Assistant Professor, Govt. College, Hodal 9588515466
86 Sh. Vijender Assistant Professor, Govt. College, Hodal 7404216705
87 Sh. Gurnam Singh Extension Lecturer, Govt. College, Hodal 9416561950
88 Dr. Sanju Agrawal Extension Lecturer, Govt. College, Hodal 9996277021
89 Dr. Sudha Extension Lecturer, Govt. College, Hodal 9813788755
90 Sh. Harveer Singh Extension Lecturer, Govt. College, Hodal 8218290381
91 Dr. Ramkishor Extension Lecturer, Govt. College, Hodal 8279524158
92 Ms. Meenu Rani Extension Lecturer, Govt. College, Hodal 9810606760
93 Ms. Seema Vashisth Extension Lecturer, Govt. College, Hodal 9582756401
94 Dr. Neelam Sharma Extension Lecturer, Govt. College, Hodal 8168243468
95 Sh. Gaurav Extension Lecturer, Govt. College, Hodal 9813711477
96 Sh. Suneel Kumar Extension Lecturer, Govt. College, Hodal 7988445646
97 Ms. Bhakti Sudha Extension Lecturer, Govt. College, Hodal 9588367961
98 Ms. Gunjan Kalra Extension Lecturer, Govt. College, Hodal 7206819918
99 Dr. C.S. Vashisth Associate Professor in Commerce, Govt. College, Palwal 9999553134
100 Sh. Pawan Kumar Assistant Professor in Economics, Govt. College, Palwal 8059924057
101 Sh. Anil Assistant Professor in Physics, Govt. College, Palwal 8053167317
102 Sh. Tarun Saini Assistant Professor in commerce, Govt. College, Palwal 9812891300
103 Smt. Bandana Bhardwaj Assistant Professor in Hindi, Govt. College, Palwal 6398810140
104 Sh. Ashok Kumar D.E.O. Palwal 9050505720
105 Sh. Gautam Kumar D.E.E.O. Palwal 9728774684
106 Sh. Sukhvir Singh Dy. DEO PALWAL, D.P.C, Palwal 9813043536
107 Sh. Samay Pal B.E.O Palwal, Principal GSSS Baghpur 9416639478
108 Sh. Sagir Ahemed B.E.O Hathin, Principal GGSSS Bahin 9416215113
109 Sh. Mamraj Rawat B.E.O Hassanpur, Principal GGSSS, Hodal 9416296837
110 Sh. Amar Singh B.E.O Hassanpur, Principal GSSS, Pingore 9466286299
111 Sh. Umesh Kumar DDO, AMSSSS Ali Brahaman 8708523289
112 Sh. Suresh Kumar DDO, AMSSSS Ladiyaka 8221925989
113 Ms. Kiran Principal, AMSSSS Ram Garh 8813985366
114 Ms. Sashi Kanta DDO, AMSSS Gadpuri 8053421264
115 Sh. Vijay Kumar Aggarwal Principal, GGSSS, Alawalpur 9911181947
116 Ms. Sarika Garg Principal, GGSSS, Aurangabad 9899281451
117 Ms. Monika Kumari Principal, GGSSS, Aherwan 9812250772
118 Sh. Luxman DDO, GGSSS Andhop 9518024973
119 Sh. Sagir Ahemad Principal, GGSSS, Bahin 9416213113
120 Sh. Narayan Singh Principal, GGSSS, Banchari 8901065071
121 Sh. Dharampal Singh Principal, GGSSS Bhiduki 9416249018
122 Sh. Stender Kumar Principal, GGSSS Hassanpur 9911557502
123 Sh. Satish Kumar Principal, GGSSS Hathin 9811626392
124 Sh. Mamraj Rawat Principal, GGSSS, Hodal 9416296837
125 Ms. Sarla Rawat Principal, GGSSS, Palwal City 9466362061
126 Prabhat shobha Principal, GGSSS, Palwal Camp 9416296838
127 Sh. Sunil Yadav Principal, GGSSS Utawar 9818511391
128 Sh. Mohinder Rawat Principal, GMSSS Dhatir 9896011336
129 Sh. Ranjit Singh Principal, GSSS Aherwan 9416476929
130 Sh. OM Parkash Principal, GSSS Alawalpur 9466470324
131 Sh. Rajbir Singh Principal, GSSS Alimeo 9416291351
132 Sh. Ajit DDO, GSSS Alika 9466386791
133 Ms. Veena Nagar Principal, GSSS Asawati 9811747941
134 Ms. Lata Devi Principal, GSSS Amarpur 9416105935
135 Ms. Mamta Principal, GSSS Asawata 9871478688
136 Ms. Ranjana Rani Principal, GSSS Aurangabad 9416303275
137 Sh. Samay Pal Principal, GSSS Bagpur 9416639478
138 Sh. Hemant Tiwari DDO, GSSS Bahin 9813222007
139 Sh. Jagat Singh Principal, GSSS Bamnikhera 9810804305
140 Ms. Suman Lata Principal, GSSS Banchari 9416308692
141 Sh. Virender Kumar DDO, GMSSSS Baroli 9416880489
142 Sh. Pritam Singh Principal, GSSS Bata 9466720687
143 Sh. Mohan Shyam Principal, GSSS Bhulwana 7017005304
144 Sh. Uday raj Principal, GSSS Basantgarh 8901099369
145 Sh. Mahesh Kumar Principal, GSSS Chandhut 9416436475
146 Sh. Dinesh Kumar Principal, GSSS Chainsa 9911362727
147 Sh. Satbir Dagar DDO, GSSS Deeghot 981204522
148 Sh. Yadram Principal, GSSS Dhatir 9466085812
149 Sh. Dharam Singh Principal, GSSS Dudhola 9958658434
150 Sh. Karan Singh Principal, GSSS Gahlab 9416266908
151 Sh. Ramdev Principal, GSSS Gharrot 9416834354
152 Sh. Ombir Sehrawat Principal, GSSS Ghori 8053336023
153 Sh. Chander Parkash Principal, GSSS Gulawad 9813072268
154 Sh. Om Prakash Principal, GSSS Gudhrana 8708551647
155 Sh. Vijay Singh Principal, GSSS Garhipatti 9717954105
156 Sh. Anil Kumar Principal, GSSS Hassanpur 9466817407
157 Ms. Poonam Bisnoi Principal, GSSS Hunchpuri 9953170009
158 Sh. Dayanand Rawat Principal, GMSSSS Hathin 9654658966
159 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Principal, GMSSSS Hodal 9416254740
160 Sh. Surender Kr. Sharma Principal, GSSS Hurithal 9992963675
161 Sh. Jagbir Singh Principal, GSSS Jaindapur 9466512356
162 Sh. Birender Kumar Principal, GSSS Karna 9818995499
163 Ms. Rajbala DDO, GSSS Katersa 9255498038
164 Sh. Madhup Kumar Principal, GSSS Khambi 9717399176
165 Sh. Ompal Singh Principal, GSSS Kondal 9416456396
166 Sh. Narender Dabas Principal, GSSS Kot 9312456606
167 Sh. Jai Singh Principal, GSSS Kushak 9968108902
168 Sh. Brij Kishore Principal, GSSS Malai 9818033434
169 Sh. Pawan Kumar Sharma Principal, GSSS Mandkola 7015713364
170 Sh. Vijay Kaushik Principal, GSSS Manpur 9811969791
171 Sh. Tekchand Principal, GSSS Meerpur Korali 9891766099
172 Sh. Dharambir Rawat Principal, GSSS Palwal 8168234518
173 Sh. Amar Singh Principal, GSSS Pingore 9466286299
174 Sh. Suresh Kumar Principal, GMSSSS Prithla 9810604404
175 Ms. Indra Principal, GSSS Rasulpur 9466325454
176 Sh. Shyam Sunder Principal, GSSS Seoli 9654342620
177 Deepika Principal, GSSS Siha 8860572835
178 Sh. Mohan Singh Principal, GSSS Sihol 9416633509
179 Sh. Birpal Principal, GSSS Solra 9718702727
180 Sh. Mahesh Kumar Principal, GSSS Sondhad 8929201020
181 Sh. Veeresh Kumar Principal, GSSS T. Brahaman 9871353879
182 Sh. KK upadhyay Principal, GSSS Thanthri 8076360641
183 Sh. Saddik Ahemad Principal, GSSS Utawar 9813409478
184 Sh. Mahavir HM, GGHS Deeghot 9466309627
185 Sh. Dalut Ram HM, GGHS Ghori 9813165218
186 Sh. Somesh Ktariya HM, GGHS Janoli 8705012916
187 Ms. Kiran Devi HM, GGHS Prithla 9034906764
188 Sh. Subhash Chand HM, GHS, Alahapur 9313058343
189 Sh. Satbir HM, GHS Badha 9467067932
190 Ms. Mukta Sharma HM, GHS Baghola 9416765422
191 Sh. Puran Singh Rawat HM, GHS Banswa 9991300403
192 Sh. Anil Kumar DDO, GHS Bhandoli 9466817407
193 Sh. Satya Parkash HM, GHS Bhiduki 9996272705
194 Sh. Kirori lal HM, GHS Chhajjunagar 9671399065
195 Ms. Geeta Devi HM, GHS Chhaprola 9355711246
196 Sh. Bharat Bhushan HM, GHS Chirawata 9416480343
197 Sh. Rajiv Chhabra HM, GHS Deoli 9416406418
198 Sh. Mohan Dutt HM, GHS Firojpur 9466720725
199 Sh. Narender Singh HM, GHS Godota 9468321525
200 Sh. Jiwan Lal DDO, Guraksar 9813997091
201 Sh. Nami chand HM, GHS Janoli 9466838655
202 Sh. Hukam Chand HM, GHS Kalsada 8930682087
203 Sh. Mohan Shyam DDO, GHS Karman 7017005304
204 Sh. Yadram DDO, GHS Laharpur 7988987360
205 Sh. Naresh Kumar DDO, GHS Likhi 7015815477
206 Sh. Mahesh Kumar DDO, GHS Lohina 8929201020
207 Sh. Jasbir DDO, GHS Mandkula 9813131774
208 Sh. Jitender Kumar DDO, GHS Mandnaka 9991010500
209 Sh. Sher Singh HM, GHS Marroli 9416511834
210 Ms. Saroj Devi DDO, GHS Meesa 9813064316
211 Sh. Inder Singh DDO, GHS Pelak 9671582328
212 Sh. Ashok Kumar HM, GHS Phulwari 8059079487
213 Sh. Sube Singh HM, GHS Pwl camp 9306522806
214 Sh. Satyapal Yadav HM, GHS R/Colony 9416939034
215 Sh. Harun Khan HM, GHS Ransika 9812381586
216 Sh. Jai Kishan HM, GHS Ranyalakhurd 8059670605
217 Sh. Ataulla Khan HM, GHS Roopraka 9812417742
218 Sh. Vijay Kumar HM, GHS Rundhi 8168144257
219 Sh. Gian Chand HM, GHS Sallagarh 9991325953
220 Sh. Kailash Parkash HM, GHS Selothi 9810253723
221 Sh. Vinod Kumar Assistant Professor, GCG Mankola 9813321495
222 Sh. Rajesh Assistant Professor, GCG Mandkola 7988829519
223 Sh. Lalit Kumar Assistant Professor, GCG Bhaindoli 9967616815
224 Sh. Ashok Ahlawat Assistant Professor, GCG Bhaindoli 7206328293
225 Sh. Naresh Kumar Assistant Professor, GC Hahtin 9969773431
226 Sh. Sonu Assistant Professor, GC Hahtin 9494297506
227 Ms. Swati Assistant Professor, GC Hahtin 9810803477
228 Ms. Sakshi Assistant Professor, GC Hahtin 7982233433
229 Sh. Shailesh Kumar Assistant Professor, GC Hahtin 9802920150
230 Sh. Jai Prakash Assistant Professor, GC Hahtin 9416636959
PART I-B] HARYANA GOVT. GAZ., NOV. 15, 2022 (KRTK. 24, 1944 SAKA) 17 HARYANA GOVT. GAZ., NOV. 15, 2022 (KRTK. 24, 1944 SAKA) [PART I-B 18 PART I-B] HARYANA GOVT. GAZ., NOV. 15, 2022 (KRTK. 24, 1944 SAKA) 19 HARYANA GOVT. GAZ., NOV. 15, 2022 (KRTK. 24, 1944 SAKA) [PART I-B 20 PART I-B] HARYANA GOVT. GAZ., NOV. 15, 2022 (KRTK. 24, 1944 SAKA) 21

VIKAS YADAV, Commissioner, Faridabad Division, Faridabad.

9950–C.S.–H.G.P., Pkl.

Cite this issue. Haryana Gazette, Government of Haryana, 28 October 2022. Indian Gazettes, https://egazette.servantsofknowledge.in/details/in.gazette.haryana.2022-10-28.Ordinary_GA-3-2022-4667-69/. Archive identifier in.gazette.haryana.2022-10-28.Ordinary_GA-3-2022-4667-69.