Servants of Knowledge
Haryana Gazette · Government of Haryana

Notification

Published 18 December 2023

Department
Grievances Department
Type
Ordinary
Gazette no.
52-2023
Notification no.
5/1/2023-1D.G
Identifier
in.gazette.haryana.2023-12-18.Ordinary_5-1-2023-1D-G
Languages
English, Hindi
Published at
Original source ↗

click here for IIIF manifest

Haryana Government Gazette

Published by Authority

© Government of Haryana

No. 52–2023] CHANDIGARH, TUESDAY, DECEMBER 26, 2023 (PAUSA 5, 1945 SAKA)

CONTENTS Pages PART I— Notifications, Orders and Declarations by Haryana Government

. . 1089-1093 PART I-A— Notifications by Local Government Department

. . 3-5 PART I-B— Notifications by Commissioners and Deputy Commissioners

. . Nil PART II— Statutory Notifications of Election Commission of India—

. . Nil Other Notifications and Republications from the Gazette of India

PART III— Notifications by High Court, Industries, Advertisements, Change of Name . . 1559-1592 and Notices

PART III-A—Notifications by Universities

. . Nil PART III-B—Notifications by Courts and Notices

. . Nil PART IV— Act, Bills and Ordinances from the Gazette of India

. . Nil PART V— Notifications by Haryana State Legislature

. . Nil SUPPLEMENT PART I— STATISTICS—

. . Nil SUPPLEMENT PART II — GENERAL REVIEW

. . Nil LEGISLATIVE SUPPLEMENT — Contents

. . Nil Ditto PART I—Act

. . Nil Ditto PART II—Ordinances

. . Nil Ditto PART III—Delegated Legislation

. . Nil Ditto PART IV—Correction Slips, Republications and Replacements . . Nil

(lii)

Haryana Government Gazette

Published by Authority

© Government of Haryana No. 52–2023]  CHANDIGARH, TUESDAY, DECEMBER 26, 2023 (PAUSA 5, 1945 SAKA)

PART-I

Notifications, Orders and Declarations by Haryana Government

HARYANA GOVERNMENT

GRIEVANCES DEPARTMENT

Notification

The 18th December, 2023

No. 5/1/2023-1D.G.— In supersession of earlier orders/notifications issued from time to time regarding nomination of non official members of the District Public Relations and Grievances Committee, Fatehabad and Bhiwani the Governor of Haryana is pleased to nominate the following persons as non-official members of the District Public Relations and Grievances Committee with immediate effect as under:-

DISTRICT GRIEVANCES COMMITTEE, FATEHABAD

Sr. Name Father/ Husband Name Mobile No. Address
1 Sh. Sardari Lal Sharma 9416526021 Vill. Nanhedi, Tehsil-Tohana, Fatehabad
2 Sh. Brahama Nand Goel Sh. Raja Ram Goel 9416139596 Shop No. 80A, Bhattu Mandi, Fatehabad
3 Sh. Sunil Chaudhary Sh. Deewan Chand Chaudhary 7082375097 17C, 2nd Model Town, Fatehabad
4 Sh. Nand Lal Kamboj Sh. Ram Chander Kamboj 9416325971 Khairi Road, Bhuna, Fatehabad
5 Ramesh Mehta Jambi Dass 9466039499 Village Alika, Fatehabad
6 Updesh Kumar Bhanu Chand 9992473262 Village Nangal, Fatehabad
7 Ved Phula 9466264171 Ex- BJP President, Jalendra Tent Wali Gali, Azad Market Ratia, Fatehabad
8 Ravinder Mehta Jagdish Chandra Mehta 9416087874 87, Sector-6, Green Park, Tohana
9 Mukesh Mourya Master Bhoop Singh 9996454142 Ward No. 5, Near Sr. Sec. School, Jakhal
10 Madanlal Trilok Chand 9812707916 Village Dhani Sanchla Waya Bhuna, Fatehabad
11 Laxman Dass Bansal Vaishakhi Ram Bansal 9315363397 Shop No. 292, Old Anaj Mandi, Tohana
12 Jagdish Rinku Mann Wazir Singh 9416078916 Pale Wala Kotha, Jamalpur Shekha, Tohana

(1089)1090 HARYANA GOVT. GAZ., DEC. 26, 2023 (PAUS 5, 1945 SAKA) [PART I

Sr. Name Father/ Husband Name Mobile No. Address
13 Jagdish Rai Sharma Gian Chand 9465512037 156, Alfa International City, Sector-4, Fatehabad
14 Ashok Jakrah Sarpanch Chhotu Ram 9467431248 Village Dingsara, Fatehabad
15 Bharat Bhusan Midha 8708580720 9416164499 327/11, Near Sawariya Saree, Palika Bazar, Fatehabad
16 Surinder Singh Arjun Singh 9992580190 V.P.O. Rehan Wali, Teh. Tohana, Distt. Fatehabad
17 Bhim Lamba Ram Ji Lal
18 Rakhi Makkar 9813490191 M/s Sajjan Garments, Opp. Parking, Main Bazar, Fatehabad
19 Harvinder Singh Pichliya 9467305355 VPO Pichliya, Ratia, Fatehabad
20 Parveen Kumar Joda 9466856222 Chamber No. 59, Distt. Court, Fatehabad
21 Ramraj Mehta 9416164446 Near Rangoli Resort, Bhatu Road, Fatehabad
22 Rajeev Kumar Deep Chand 9812148073 VPO Chittain, Distt. Fatehabad
23 Kuljeet Kulria Ch. Harsukh 9435600004 Model Town Ratia Road, Fatehabad
24 Ravi Gharwal Sh. Om Parkash 9813525137 Dhani Thoba
25 Amar Pal Naam Dhari 7082599700 Vill. Aamani, Distt. Fatehabad
26 Rajbir Abheram 7082020388 Vill. Jandli Khurd Distt. Fatehabad
27 Dhananjay Kumar 9416726887 Bhodia Kheda
28 Uday Singh Nambardar 9416558132 VPO Hansma, Ratia
29 Gulshan Hans 9896354823 VPO Bhuna
30 Parveen Chandel Mahi Singh 9467368003 VPO Khai, Ratia
31 Arvind Sihag 8708687301 VPO Ratta Khera
32 Joginder Nanda 9306601732 Ward No. 17, Ratia
33 Seema Dutta 9416047544 123, Sanyas Ashram Road, Fatehabad
34 Mohinder Lakhera 9728200111 VPO Ajalti, Rattia
35 Bharat Bhusan Garg (Adv.) Jagdish Chand 9416045307 SBI Road, Anaj Mandi, Fatehabad
36 Rajender Prajapati 8168912890 R. K. Colony, Fatehabad
37 Subham Sagu Mohan Lal 8562801000 VPO Saniana Tohana
38 Naveen Goyal Ishwar Dutt 9416214630 Ambedkar Chowk, Ratia Rd., Tohana
39 Baldev Singh Garoha 9467495147 Karamchari Colony, Ratia, Fatehabad
40 Vinod Jagga 9416079769 Ward No. 7, Shakti Nagar, Ratia, Distt. Fatehabad
41 Gurvinder Singh Cheemo 9416165170 Vill. Cheemo, Ratia, Fatehabad
42 Ved Parkash Jangra 9416060325 Near Bus Stand, Tohana, Fatehabad
43 Narender Garg 9812456869 299/5, Prem Nagar, Railway Road, Tohana, Fatehabad
44 Ramesh Sharma 9416343617 Jhakhal Mandi, Fatehabad
45 Rajpal Beniwal 9416335999 Vill. Dhabi Kalan, Fatehabad
PART I] HARYANA GOVT. GAZ., DEC. 26, 2023 (PAUS. 5, 1945 SAKA) 1091

DISTRICT GRIEVANCES COMMITTEE, BHIWANI

Sr. No Name S/Shri/Smt. Father Name S/Shri/Smt. Address Mobile No.
1. Shankar Dupar Ram Kumar Dupar 214, Lohia Chamber Distt. Court, Bhiwani 8708117081
2. Vijay Shekhwat 9466546948
3. Mukesh Gaur Sham Kutir, Uttam Nagar, Loharu Road Bhiwani 9812117382
4. Nandram Dhania Roop Chand Dhania Vill. Baliyali, P.0. Bhwani Khera, Bhiwani 9416160804
5. Kamal Singh Parmar Munshi Singh Vill. Khark Khurd, Bhiwani 9050353771
6. Virender Kaushik Ram Tirth 102, DC Colony, Bhiwani 9215956400
7. Avinash Sardana Hemraj Sardana Chamber No. 205, Distt. Court, Bhiwani 9813920000
8. Ravinder Kaushik Vill. Bapoda, Bhiwani 8059727025
9. Ravi Bisham Bhisham Chander Hansi Road, Near Basiya Bhawan, Bhiwani 9896189353
10. Vimla Parmar Ramesh Parmar 166, Kirti Nagar, Bhiwani 8053700772
11. Maan Singh Ram Kumar Singh Vill. Naurangabad, Bhiwani 9813405367
12. Ram Kishan Munshi Singh Vill. Haluwas, Bhiwani 98113823006
13. Mahender Singh Tanwar Sultan Singh Vill. Kairu, Tosham, Bhiwani 9416338469
14. Vijay Kumar Sharma Ram Gopal VPO. Pur, Tehsil Bawani Khera 9050671907
15. Vimla Parmar Surender Singh VPO. Kalinga, Bhiwani 9728861777
16. Ritesh Mittal Ram Partap Jai Ambey Bhander, Sarai Chopta, Bhiwani 9354947474
17. Sanjay Nehra Balbir Nehra VPO Dhigawa Jattan, Tehsil Loharu, Bhiwani 9416586063
18. Sunil Thepar Rajneet Singh VPO Gadhwa, Tehsil Siwani, Bhiwani 8882488814
19. Ravinder Sheoran Karan Singh VPO Mandholi Kalan, Bhiwani 9992763464
20. Shally Kadian VPO. Mandholi Kalan, Tehsil Loharu, Bhiwani 9812356124
21. Rajiv Sheoran Umrao Singh H.No. 41, Fartia Tal, Loharu, Bhiwani 9416282640
22. Brijpal Tanwar Satnarayan Raajan Pana, Naya Bazaar, Bhiwani 9813463001
23. Harsh Vardhan Om Parkash Mann H.No. 6, Bajrang Bali Nagar, Bhiwani 9466444443
24. Kuldeep Payal Sube Singh VPO. Kharkari Maakhwan, Tosham Bhiwani 9825029453
25. Om Parkash Verma Chander Bhan Ramganj Mohalla, Aahiran Hall, Dadri Gate, Bhiwani 9896143312
26. Babita Tanwar Umed Singh Vill. Dhandahadanpur, Near Railway Fatak, Bhiwani 9056300753
27. Gudi Langyana Jogender Singh VPO Khark Kalan, Bhiwani Khera 9722819100
28. Avtar Sangwan Amir Singh Sangwan Vikas Nagar Colony, Bhiwani 9416231487
29. Ravinder Pataudi Sanwat Ram Vill. Patodi Halka, Tosham, Bhiwani 9813179445
30. Jitender Sharma Suraj Bhan VPO Dhareru, Bhiwani 9416102861
31. Surender Rathi Satyabir Rathi Vill. Singhani Halka Loharu, Distt. Bhiwani 9991933003
32. Shiv Kumar Parashar Bhuton Wali Gali, Naya Bazar, Bhiwani 9896493700
33. Ramesh Halwas Vill. Lalwas, Tosham, Bhiwani 8396084231
34. Rajender Gandhi Vill. Jui, Tosham, Bhiwani 9416338152
35. Rajesh Sarpanch Tosham, Bhiwani 9416858727
36. Pacherwal Bhiwani 9468100900
37. Dr. Balwan Dariyapur, Tosham, Bhiwani 9991882758
38. Krishan Ex-Sarpanch Sangwan, Tosham, Bhiwani 9991619690
39. Jaibir Singh Megh Singh Vill. Hetampura 8096808728
40. Manoj Satnarayan Vill. Sugarpur 9813933615
41. Shiv Raj Bagri Tilak Raj Hallu Mohalla, Valmiki Basti, Ward No. 24, Bhiwani 8920521337
42. Anil Soni Kishan Lal 44, MC Colony, Bhiwani 8416058407
43. Sunder Attri Ram Kumar Ward No. 5, Bawani Khera, Bhiwani 9802477777
1092 HARYANA GOVT. GAZ., DEC. 26, 2023 (PAUS 5, 1945 SAKA) [PART I

Public Relations and Grievances Committee.

The 17th December, 2023.

SANJEEV KAUSHAL, Chief Secretary to Government, Haryana.

10736—C.S.—H.G.P., Pkl.

Cite this issue. Haryana Gazette, Government of Haryana, 18 December 2023. Indian Gazettes, https://egazette.servantsofknowledge.in/details/in.gazette.haryana.2023-12-18.Ordinary_5-1-2023-1D-G/. Archive identifier in.gazette.haryana.2023-12-18.Ordinary_5-1-2023-1D-G.