Servants of Knowledge
Haryana Gazette · Government of Haryana

Notification

Published 18 January 2024

Department
Grievances Department
Type
Ordinary
Gazette no.
4-2024
Notification no.
5/1/2023-1D.G
Identifier
in.gazette.haryana.2024-01-18.Ordinary_5-1-2023-1D-G
Languages
English, Hindi
Published at
Original source ↗

click here for IIIF manifest

Haryana Government Gazette

Published by Authority

© Government of Haryana

No. 4–2024] CHANDIGARH, TUESDAY, JANUARY 23, 2024 (MAGHA 3, 1945 SAKA)

CONTENTS Pages PART I— Notifications, Orders and Declarations by Haryana Government

. . 79-90 PART I-A— Notifications by Local Government Department

. . Nil PART I-B— Notifications by Commissioners and Deputy Commissioners

. . 3-6 PART II— Statutory Notifications of Election Commission of India—

. . Nil Other Notifications and Republications from the Gazette of India

PART III— Notifications by High Court, Industries, Advertisements, Change of Name . . 133-173 and Notices

PART III-A—Notifications by Universities

. . 3 PART III-B—Notifications by Courts and Notices

. . Nil PART IV— Act, Bills and Ordinances from the Gazette of India

. . Nil PART V— Notifications by Haryana State Legislature

. . Nil SUPPLEMENT PART I— STATISTICS—

. . Nil SUPPLEMENT PART II — GENERAL REVIEW

. . Nil LEGISLATIVE SUPPLEMENT — Contents

. . Nil Ditto PART I—Act

. . Nil Ditto PART II—Ordinances

. . Nil Ditto PART III—Delegated Legislation

. . Nil Ditto PART IV—Correction Slips, Republications and Replacements . . Nil

(iv)

Haryana Government Gazette

Published by Authority

© Government of Haryana No. 4–2024]  CHANDIGARH, TUESDAY, JANUARY 23, 2024 (MAGHA 3, 1945 SAKA)

PART-I

Notifications, Orders and Declarations by Haryana Government

HARYANA GOVERNMENT

CHIEF SECRETARY OFFICE

GRIEVANCES DEPARTMENT

Notification

The 18th January, 2024

No. 5/1/2023-1D.G.— In supersession of earlier orders/notifications issued from time to time regarding nomination of non official members of the District Public Relations and Grievances Committee, Gurugram and Panchkula, the Governor of Haryana is pleased to nominate the following persons as non-official members of the District Public Relations and Grievances Committee of these districts with immediate effect as under:-

DISTRICT GRIEVANCES COMMITTEE, GURUGRAM

Sr. No. Name Sh./Smt. Address Mobile No.
I Dr. Smt.Sudha Yadav R/o H.No. 258, Sector-I0A, Gurugram 9899112662
2 Smt. Gargi Kakkar District President BJP Gurugram, H.No.08, Bank Colony, New Colony, Gurugram 9810914233
3 G.L. Sharma B-43 C Old DLF,Gurugram 9818430138
4 Rashtra Dahiya H.No.C-19, Surya Vihar, Near Police Station, Sector-4, Gurugram 9811531494
5 D.C. Yadav Yadav Market Laxman Vihar, A-438, Sect. Road, Gurugram 9873664751
6 Manish Yadav H.No. P9/6, DLF City, Phase-II, Gurugram 9717555444
7 Sanjay Bhasin H.No. 995/7, U.E. Ext. Gurugram 9999363344
8 Bhupender Chauhan H.No. 26, VPO Wazirpur, Gurugram 9999458999
9 Anil Yadav H.No. A748, Sushant Lok-1, Gurugram 9871620000
10 Tilak Raj Malhotra H.No.73, Vijay Park, Gurugram 9811053125
11 Manish Garauli H.No. 29/4, Vill. Garauli Khurd, PO Basai, MC Ward No. 24, Gurugram 9811848117
12 Anil Gandash VPO Garauli Khurd, Gurugram 9999841782

(79)80 HARYANA GOVT. GAZ., JAN. 23, 2024 (MAGH. 3, 1945 SAKA) [PART I

Sr. No. Name Sh./Smt. Address Mobile No.
13 Anu Yadav Block G-3, 2nd Floor,Vatika India Next, Sector-82, Gurugram 9718311923
14 Samay Singh Bhati R/o 380-A, Sector-I4, Gurugram 9871944972
15 Satbir Khatana R/o Sohna, Damdama Road, Distt. Gurugram 9812941111
16 Parminder Katariya R/o A-56, Ashok Vihar, Phase-2, Opp Hanumna Mandir, Gurugram 9821250134
17 Virender Yadav Shree Shyam Trading Company, Basai Road,Gurugram 9811626777
18 Kamal Yadav Plot No.3, Sector-I0A, Gurugrarn 9811626777
19 Mahesh Chauhan Vill. Bashariya, PO Baslambi, Distt. Gurugram 9311000747
20 Ramesh Vasishta R/o 32, Sector-I5, Part-I, Gurugram 9811224288
21 Suraj Pal Ammu C-10/2, I0th Floor, Pilot Copurt, Essel Tower, M.G. Road, Sector-28, Gurugrarn 7838838871
22 Ramesh Kalra R/o 186/8, Jacubpura, Gurugram 9811611908
23 Capt. Balbir Singh Vill. Telpuri Block Pataudi, Distt.Gurugram 9416834758
24 Dharambir Dagar Vill. Badshahpur, Gurugram 9811565030
25 Desh Raj Yadav VPO Khentawas, The. F. Nagar 9991291919
26 Anil Bharti R/o 3/72, Haily Mandi, Distt. Gurugram 9416190360
27 Ajeet Yadav Vill.Chandu, PO Budera, Tehsil & Distt. Gurugram 9811584811
28 Sumer Tanwar R/o 597/13, Partap Nagar, Near Public Health office, Gurugram 9313619403
29 Dr. Ravinder Raghav VPO. Ghamdoch, Tehsil Sohna, Gurugram 9878969837
30 Mani Ram Rathi H.No, 1556, Sector-10A, Gurugram 9416610210
31 K.L. Arya 4/45, Shvaji Nagar, Gurugram 9911197073
32 Ravinder Jain 999, Sector-14, Gurugram 9312528666
33 Surinder Khullar 744, Sector-4, Gurugram 9818255000
34 Sandeep Raghav Vill. Bhondsi, Tehsil Sohna, Gurugram 9999880009
35 Pardeep Chaudhary 120, Mohamadpur Jharsa, PO Narshinpur, Gurugram 9953453353
36 Taiab Husain Ward No. 12, Nagar Parishad, Sohna, Gurugram 9813042321
37 Gopi Chand Flat No. 710, Jan Partinidhi Apartment, Sector-28, Gurugram
38 B.R. Sikri H.No. C-976, Sushant Lok-Phase-I, Gurugram 9810333492
39 Yashpal Batra 445/11, Partap Nagar, Gurugram 9891140525
40 Mahesh Yadav A/510/, Palam Vihar, Gurugram 9910000757
41 Yaduvansh Chug 3378, Sector-23, Gurugram 9811156333
42 Vikrant Yadav 557/P, Sector-22a, Mola Hera, Gurugram 9250363654
43 Prempal Saluja S/o Sh. Kanshi Ram Saluja H.No. 2080, Sector-4, Near Arya Samaj Mandir, Gurugram 9899131707
44 Yogesh Joshi S/o Sh. Bhim Sain Joshi H.No. 1555, Sector-4, Gurugram 9899021555
45 Vinod Kumar Chauhan Vill. Kasan, Manesar, Gurugram 9810928583
46 Hans Raj Sapra S/o Sh. Tejbhan Sapra Vill. Pataudi, Gurugram 9813013019
47 Sunder Lal Yadav S/o Sh. Balbir Singh VPO Heli Mandi, Gurugram 9811121209
48 Suraj Goyal S/o Sh. Premraj Goyal 246/15, Jacub Pura, Near Chhota, Gurudwara, GGN 9811115063
49 Arun Sharma S/o Sh. Baldev Sharma 132. Sector-4, Gurugram 9818431234
50 Harshverdhan Mittal S/o Sh. Pawan Kumar Mittal 9818454989
51 Saravapirye Tayagi 9971100671
52 Sudhrikhatri 9213879928
53 Ranjit Singh S/o Late Sh. Gillo Ram 9899295566
54 Gulshan Arora S/o Sh. Sitaram Arora Flat No. 801, Tower No. 6, Gurugram 9818049099
55 Pramod ( Monu) Janghu 9810524935
56 Praveen Kumar 9266630731
57 Sandeep Naruka 98736436621
58 Sandeep Yadav 7015665446
59 Rambir 9899735980
60 Deepak Dagar VPO Alipur, Sohna, Gurugram 9811723638
61 Ratan Kumar Sharma H.No. 2, Block H, Ashok Vihar, Phase-2, Gurugram 9871729009
62 Yashveer Raghav Near Union Bank of India, Bhondsi, Gurugram 9350477777
63 Naresh Sehrawat 43, 17A, Gurugram 9871344444
64 Rambir Bharti H.No. 1209-B, Block J, Palam Vihar, Gurugram 9871395690
65 Usha Pridarshni 103B Ireo Victory Vallery, Sector-67, Gurugram 9871722327
66 Rambir Bhati H.No. 1/1, VPO Narsingpur, Gurugram 9810105086
PART I] HARYANA GOVT. GAZ., JAN. 23, 2024 (MAGH. 3, 1945 SAKA) 81

DISTRICT GRIEVANCES COMMITTEE, PANCHKULA

Sr. No. Name Sh./Smt. Address Mobile No.
I Shyam Lal Bansal #1076, Sector 2, Panchkula 9216505596
2 Vishal Seth #419, Sector 8, Panchkula 9216706597
3 Kanwar Sen Singla # 82A, Housing Board Colony, Kalka, Panchkula 9996688288
4 B.B. Singal #909, Sector 10, Panchkula 9815968909
5 Deepak Sharma # 715, Sector 17, Panchkula 9417356321
6 Vijay Kalia # 751, Kalka, Panchkula 9896454408
7 Virender Rana # 294, Sector 9, Panchkula 9467227713
8 Ajay Sharma # 942, Sector 16, Panchkula 9872225820
9 Harinder Malik # 176, Abhaypur, Panchkula 9417554984
10 Yogender Yogi # 1157, Sector 19, Panchkula 9041604415
11 Paramjeet Kaur R/o Flat No. 8. GHD-3, Mansa Devi Complex, Sector 5, Panchkula 9888640527 9467083044
12 Ram Dayal Negi Village Nanakpur, Kalka, Panchkula 9805343935
13 Dr. Jitender Nath Sharma # 1096, Ward No.3, Raipur Rani, Panchkula 9896008142
14 Inder Lal Juneja Cloth Merchant, Main Bazar, Raipur Rani, Panchkula 9813359931
15 Pawan Kumar Dhiwan Village Morni, Panchkula 9466661813
16 Surjit Rahi Village Kedarpur, PO Malhan, Kalka, Panchkula 9050972915
17 Surender Sharma Village Naggal, Barwala, Panchkula 9416307409
18 Ashok Sharma VPO Khatouli, Panchkula 9467472961
19 Suresh Verma 9878347219
20 Aruna Abrol #131, P/17, Panchkula 9418049235 8847330291
21 Desh Raj Poswal VPO Khetprali, Panchkula 7600000049
22 Dharam Pal Rana Village Haripur, Raipur Rani, Panchkula
23 Sushil Kumar Singla # 902, VPO Barwala, Distt. Panchkula 9896077316
24 Poonam Kohli Village Ghatiwala Green Velly Pinjore, Distt. Panchkula 9896869987
25 Sunil Dhiman # 57, Manakpur, Pinjore, Panchkula 9813156242
26 Gagan Chauhan #469, Tagra Hari Singh, Kalka, Panchkula 9315644423
27 Sanjeev Kaushal # 169, Radha Krishan Nagar, Dharampur 9992010099
28 Inder Kumar # 304B, Railway Colony Distt. Panchkula 9728716036
29 Naveen Garg # 58, Sector l1, Panchkula 9814488999
30 Amrik Singh S/o Sh. Sunder Singh # 595, VPO Barwala, Distt. Panchkula 7015872521
31 Krishan Ali S/o Sh. Nanu Deen Village BCW Surajpur, Kalka, Distt. Panchkula 9416974986
32 Raj Kumar Jain, Nominated MC R/o Indira Colony, Panchkula 9914018592
33 Sudesh Birla R/o Ward No. 12, Panchkula 9877045929
82 HARYANA GOVT. GAZ., JAN. 23, 2024 (MAGH. 3, 1945 SAKA) [PART I

No TA/DA will be given to the members of the Committee for attending the meeting of the District

Public Relations and Grivances Committee.

The 18th January, 2024

SANJEEV KAUSHAL, Chief Secretary to Government, Haryana.

10809—C.S.—H.G.P., Pkl.

Cite this issue. Haryana Gazette, Government of Haryana, 18 January 2024. Indian Gazettes, https://egazette.servantsofknowledge.in/details/in.gazette.haryana.2024-01-18.Ordinary_5-1-2023-1D-G/. Archive identifier in.gazette.haryana.2024-01-18.Ordinary_5-1-2023-1D-G.