Servants of Knowledge
Haryana Gazette · Government of Haryana

Notification

Published 06 January 2026

Department
Commissioner (Faridabad)
Type
Ordinary
Gazette no.
4-2026
Notification no.
GA/3/2026/67-69
Identifier
in.gazette.haryana.2026-01-06.Ordinary_GA-3-2026-67-69
Languages
English, Hindi
Published at
Original source ↗

click here for IIIF manifest

Haryana Government Gazette

Published by Authority

© Government of Haryana No. 4-2026] CHANDIGARH, TUESDAY, JANUARY 27, 2026 (MAGHA 7, 1947 SAKA)

PART-I B

Notifications by Commissioners and Deputy Commissioners

COMMISSIONER, FARIDABAD DIVISION, FARIDABAD

Notification

The 6th January, 2026

No. GA/3/2026/67-69.— As per the Government instruction/authorization issued vide letter No. 21/3/2000- 3JJ(1), dated 14-05-2018 and In exercise of the powers conferred by Sub Section (i) section 20 of the Code of Criminal procedure 1973, now sub-section (1) of Section 14 of Bharatiya Nagarik Surakasha Sanhita, 2023, I, Sanjay Joon, IAS, Commissioner, Faridabad Division, Faridabad hereby appoints the following 213 officers as Executive Magistrate for 06 months i.e. from 06-01-2026 to 05-07-2026 to cope with the requirement of maintaining of Law & Order in Faridabad District in public interest:-

DHBVN
Sr. No. Employee Name Designation Class Contact No.
1. Sh. Jitender Singh Dhull S.E. A 9540954700
2. Sh. Tek Chand Superintendent B 9540952323
3. Er. Urmila Rani XEN A 9540954701
4. Er. Pankaj Panwar XEN A 9718599180
5. Sh. Devender Atri XEN A 9540954967
6. Sh. Sanjay Mangla XEN A 9540954822
7. Sh. Pardeep Yadav SDO B 9540954705
8. Sh. Rishab Gupta SDO B 9540954702
9. Sh. Harsh Gupta SDO B 9540954703
10. Sh. Yugank Jain SDO B 9540954705
11. Sh. Ankit Singh Chauhan SDO B 9540954706
12. Sh. Jawahar Singh SDO B 720047249
13. Sh. Manmohan Singh SDO B 9718591312
14. Sh. Sunil Kumar Chawla SDO B 7985984893
15. Sh. Ankit Aggarwal SDO B 9773807606
16. Sh. Neeraj Kumar Tyagi SDO B 7011206701
17. Sh. K. C. Dhiman SDO B 9040954968
18. Sh. Naresh Kumar SDO B 9540954970
19. Sh. Adyanand Tiwari SDO B 8059938650

(7)HARYANA GOVT. GAZ., JAN. 27, 2026 (MAGH. 7, 1947 SAKA) [PART-I B 8

20. Sh. Sunil Kumar SDO B
21. Sh. Parmod Kumar SDO B 9811285503
22. Sh. Kuldeep Yadav SDO B 9540954823
23. Sh. Dinesh SDO B 9540954825
24. Sh. Manoj Kumar SDO B 9540954826
25. Sh. Amarjeet SDO B 9729761691
26. Sh. Prag Goyal SDO B
27. Sh. Upender Kumar SDO B 8171613323
28. Sh. Amit Kumar SDO B 7015243567
FMDA
29 Sh. Vishal Bansal Chief Engineer A 9416580280
30 Smt. Madhusmita Moitra Chief Town Planner A 9810202413
31 Sh. Mohd. Zubair Superintending Engineer A 9868057457
32 Sh. Rajesh Kumar Senior Town Planner A 9988092871
33 Sh. Vinay Dhull Executive Engineer A 9653630001
34 Sh. Ankit Bharadwaj Executive Engineer A 9990606765
35 Sh. Jitender SDE B 9215885320
36 Sh. Ishtyak Khan SDE B 9812260652
37 Sh. Chander Shekhar SDE B 9871621001
38 Sh. Tara Chand SDE B 9416511731
39 Sh. Mohd. Aslam SDE B 9716966820
ARCS
40 Sh. Parveen Kumar ARCS, Faridabad 8607766449
HSVP
41 Sh. Sandeep Dahiya SE 9999500032
42 Sh. Aswhani Gaur XEN 7876502460
43 Sh. Kamal Nagar SDO 9210824000
44 Sh. Rajender SDO 9891471518
45 Sh. Rajpal SDO 9650420117
46 Sh. Prem Parkash SDO 9718504809
DTP Planning/Enforcement Faridabad
47 Sh. Manish Yadav District Town Planner, (P) Faridabad A 9468402001
48 Sh. Yajan Chaudhary DTP (E), Faridabad A 9599731366
49 Sh. Bijender Singh Assistant Town Planner, Faridabad A 9416230341
50 Sh. Hitesh ATP (P) 8684911251
51 Sh. Sachin ATP (E) 8510898309
52 Sh. Mushfiq Humam ATP (E) 7906381731
DETC (ST), Faridabad (North)
53 Sh. Samir Yadav DETC A 9871128848
54 Sh. Ashish Singh ETO B 8800616109
55 Sh. Gajinder Kumar ETO B 9811153085
56 Sh. Jai Bhawani ETO B 9896435777
57 Smt. Prerna Kumari Nagal ETO B 9582992694
58 Sh. Rajesh Kumar ETO B 9958438644
59 Sh. Sunil Dutt ETO B 9871236201
60 Sh. Vikash Parashar ETO B 9999982988
61 Sh. Kashmiri Lal ETO B 9654080677
DETC (ST) Faridabad (South)
62 Smt. Suman Sindhu DETC A 9971304777
63 Sh. Dinesh Sharma ETO B 9999103033
64 Smt. Saifali Verma ETO B 8588802819
65 Sh. Rajbir Mehant ETO B 9891682243
66 Sh. Jai Pal Singh Tanwar ETO B 9416581070
67 Sh. Ajit Singh ETO B 9818297187
68 Sh. Sidharth Srivastav (AETO) B 8750879898
69 Ms. Shikha (AETO) B 9991292177
DETC (ST) Faridabad (West)
70 Sh. Arvind Kumar DETC A 7042576767
71 Sh. Aatma Ram Faridabad West (ETO), B 9416136037
72 Sh. Ashok Sharma Faridabad West (ETO), B 9810785608
73 Sh. Arun Gaur Faridabad West (ETO), B 8800611800
74 Sh. Partap Singh Faridabad West (ETO), B 9911043001
75 Sh. Rakesh Dahiya Faridabad West (ETO), B 8447875844
76 Sh. Satish Kumar Faridabad West (ETO), B 8685964444
77 Sh. Kanak Yadav Faridabad West (ETO), B 8826287474
78 Sh. Bijender Kumar Faridabad West (AETO), B 9802767116
79 Sh. Vivek Aggarwal Faridabad West (AETO), B 9810509383
DETC (ST) Faridabad (East)
80 Ms. Deepa Chaudhary DETC A 8289009223
81 Ms. Rashmi Faridabad East (ETO) B 8130353102
82 Sh. Kashmir Singh Inspection East (ETO) B 9466397227
83 Sh. Abhishek Jain Faridabad East (ETO) B 8375811021
84 Sh. Gaurav Jalani Faridabad East (ETO) B 7838974976
85 Sh. Vijay Kumar Faridabad East (ETO) B 9711812788
86 Sh. Rakesh Saini Faridabad East (AETO) B 9891474355
87 Sh. Hemant Ranga Faridabad East (AETO) B 8130920702
DETC (ST) Faridabad (Excise)
88 Ms. Vijeta DETC A 9215555578
89 Sh. Rakesh Sharma Faridabad Excise (AETO) B 9582811635
90 Saroj Devi Faridabad Excise (AETO) B 9416414766
Labour Department, Faridabad
91 Sh. Bhagat Partap DLC, Fbd. A 7838863105
92 Sh. D. K. Saini Dy. Director 9416785578
93 Smt. Surender Kaur DLC, Welfare 9988337640
94 Smt. Depti Mehra ALC-01 B 9971480775
95 Sh. Sushil Kumar ALC-02 B 9215420007
96 Smt. Kamna ALC-03 B 8586030841
97 Sh. Rajbir Singh ALC-04 B 7838589050
98 Sh. Anuj Sharan ALC-05 B 8289000163
Housing Board Haryana, Faridabad
99 Sh. Amit Daulat XEN A 7206001800
100 Sh. R. A. Gautam SDO A 9312607279
101 District Welfare Officer, Faridabad Sh. Waseem Ahmead Estate Manager 8178791109
102 Smt. Mamta Sharma District Welfare Officer, Faridabad B 8053509375
Haryana State Pollution Control Board, Faridabad/Ballabgarh
103 Sh. Sandeep P.O. HSPCB, Faridabad A 9891115555
104 Sh. Harish R.O. HSPCB, Ballabgarh A 8570946214
105 Smt. Ujjwal Kumar A.E.E. B 9999773391
106 Sh. Puneet Pathak A.E.E. B 8527573711
107 Sh. Jatin Barwala A.E.E. B 8053560069
108 Sh. Vyom A.E.E. B 9267900670
109 Smt. Monika Singh A.E.E. B 8607174758
District Horticulture Office, Faridabad
110 Dr. Pushpender Singh District Horticulture Officer, Faridabad B 9672505111
111 Smt. Sarika Kumari Technical Assistant B 7679585049
112 Kumari Smita Horticulture Development Officer B 7833067620
MICADA, Faridabad
113 Sh. Kuljeet XEN A 7838800054
114 Sh. Rajesh Kumar SDO B 9540746703
District Food & Supplies Office, Faridabad
115 Smt. Kavita Singh Parihar District Food & Supply Controller, Faridabad B 9599561865
Red Cross Society, Faridabad
116 Sh. Bijender Sourot Secretary, Red Cross Society, Fbd. A 9812974627
PWD (B&R), Faridabad
117 Sh. Parkash Lal XEN A 9899715336
118 Sh. Inder Raj Singh SDE P3 B 9416637018
119 Sh. Ram Parkash Sehrawat SDE P2 B 9416267602
120 Sh. Ravinder Singh SDE, Ballabgarh B 9953734084
121 Sh. Pawan SDO, Mech. Divn. B 9729372004
Irrigation, Faridabad
122 Sh. Gaurav Kumar Lamba XEN A 7357486447
123 Sh. Hitesh XEN, Mechn. A 9991116944
124 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Singh SDO B 9893057501
125 Sh. Arvind Sharma (Additional Charge) SDO B 9810726469
126 Sh. Abhishek Parocha SDO B 9888774262
127 Sh. Mukesh Kataria Depy. Collector B 9711578399
128 Sh. J. S. Dogra DAO B 9953160302
Market Committee, Faridabad
129 Sh. Basant Secy., Faridabad 9871564676
130 Sh. Rishi Kumar Secy., Mohna 9891692336
131 Sh. Inderpal Secy., Ballabgarh 9899731110
STP HSVP, Faridabad
132 Sh. Devender Pal STP 9416777250
Mining & Geology, Faridabad
133 MCF Sh. Chandra Bhushan Tiwari Mining Officer 9636506477
134 Sh. Vivek Gill Chief Engg. A 7988669791
135 Sh. Ombir Singh S.E. A 9811921735
136 Sh. Dharampal Chief Town Planner A 9871843434
137 Sh. Devender Pal, Additional Charge MCF Senior Town Planner A 9416777250
138 Sh. Nitin Kadiyan XEN A 9896689902
139 Sh. Mahender Singh XEN A 9728025011
140 Sh. Harish XEN A 9996794063
141 Sh. Ranbir Singh (Additional Charge of DULB (HQ) XEN A 9466940008
142 Sh. Dal Chand XEN A 9728655113
143 Sh. Mandeep Singh XEN A 9729424282
144 Sh. Satpal (Additional Charge of MCF) XEN A 7011419674
145 Sh. Ajay Panghal XEN A 8750551500
146 Sh. Sanjeev Kumar XEN A 9914544004
147 Dr. Nitish Parwal Medical Officer B 9650814700
148 Sh. Khem Chand SDO B 9599780850
149 Sh. Amit Chaudhary SDO B 7015151813
150 Sh. Surender Hooda SDO B 9212005941
151 Sh. Kartar Dalal SDO B 9911629811
152 Sh. Vinod Singh SDO B 9910257052
153 Sh. Naveen Kumar SDO B 9582113297
154 Sh. Hitesh Dahiya SDO B 9466531555
155 Sh. Surender Khattar SDO B 9910232204
156 Sh. Raj Kumar SDO B 9911004333
157 Sh. Lakhmi Singh Tewatia SDO B 8930195233
158 Sh. Anil Kumar SDO B 8527250002
159 Sh. Sanjay Bansal SDO B 9416101030
160 Sh. Pankaj SDO B 9802401200
161 Sh. Satender Singh SDO B 9991224486
162 Sh. Krishan Kumar SDO B 9718407192
163 Sh. Rahul Gill SDO B 8607273734
FISHERIES DEPTT
164 Smt. Reeta District Fisheries Officer, Faridabad 9821045100 8527305267
AGRICULTURE DEPTT
165 Sh. Anil Kumar Deputy Director, Agriculture, Faridabad 9540613608
166 Sh. Manjeet Singh SDO 9896851445
POICDS
167 Smt. Meenakshi DPO, WCD, Faridabad 9818293113
168 Smt. Garima Tomar DCPO, Faridabad 9868845544
169 Smt. Pinky Mor DCWO, Faridabad 8750570130
170 Smt. Manju Devi WCDPO, Rural, Faridabad 9812908607
HSIIDC
171 Sh. S K Kataria EM HSIIDC 9958024064
172 Sh. Hari Kishan Addl. G. M., HSIIDC 9582014903 7015515775
173 Sh. Ameer Singh Assistant Manager, (Engg.) 9518637974 9992543621
DIC
174 Sh. Sachin Yadav JD, DIC, Faridabad 9877162640
MSME
175 Sh. Dinesh Kumar Sharma JD MSME, Faridabad 9896010631
INDUSTRIES & SAFETY HEALTH
176 Sh. Dinesh Kumar Saini Deputy Director 9416785578
177 Sh. Vilakshan Assistant Director 8368217011
178 Sh. Sumit Sheoran Assistant Director 9999017623
179 Sh. Praful Beniwal Assistant Director 9711747777
HVPNL
180 Sh. Deepak Garg XEN (T. S. Division) A 9310557208
181 Sh. Pankaj Parkash XEN 400 KV S/Stn (Nawada) A 9313472664
182 Sh. Anil Malik XEN M&P CC Divn. A 9313472679
183 Sh. Azad Singh Tanwar A.E.E. (T.S. Division) 8395005455
184 Sh. Diwakar Jain A.E.E. S/Stn Badrola 9312599005
185 Sh. Vipul Manocha A.E.E. (SSE 66 KV A-2) 9911625410
186 Er. Sandeep Singh AEE SSE 220 KV S/Stn Pali 9811792673
187 Er. Prince Jain AE SSE 66kv Sec.-64 9752625076
188 Er. Jaspreet Gulati AEE SDO-/Grid Construction Faridabad 9310557210
189 Er. Sumesh Kumar AE SSE 220 KV S/Stn A-5 9896006372
190 Er. Deepanshu AE SSE/66KV S/Stn NH-3 9821339052
191 Er. Tarun Attri AEE AE/Incharge 400 KV Nawada 9310557204
192 Er. Kuldeep Yadav AE AE/Shift 400 KV Nawada 7736789229
193 Er. Pankaj Malik AE XEN M&P CC Divn. 9728889637
194 Er. Chanchal AE XEN M&P CC Divn. 8269941615
195 Sh. Rakesh Mawal AE 9354521634
Panchayati Raj
196 Ms. Priyanaka Rawat BDPO, Faridabad B 9560785215
197 Sh. Anshu Dagar BDPO, Ballabgarh B 9813607098
198 Sh. Parveen Gothwal XEN B 9416063632
199 Sh. Sabir SDO, Faridabad 9990070786
200 Sh. Rampal SDO, Ballabgarh 9813930155
201 Sh. Vicky SDO, Tigaon 9560676300
Electrical Inspectorate
202 Sh. Bharat Bhushan XEN 9911268175
203 Sh. Ashustosh Panchal (Additional Charge) XEN 9996526666
204 Zila Sainik Board, Faridabad Sh. Devender Gupta SDO 9868367776
205 Capt. Rajneesh Singh Chhawri Secretary 9425393650
Employment Officer
206 Sh. Yogesh Divisional Employment Officer, Faridabad 9971997885
207 Sh. Abhishek Sandhu Assistant Employment Officer, Ballabgarh 9991638626
HSRDC
208 Sh. Sachin ADB (DGM HSRDC) 8529310751
HAFED
209 Sh. Suresh Kumar District Manager B 9354224089
Haryana Roadways
210 Sh. Navneet Bajaj Traffic Manager B 9810375675
Statistical, Faridabad
211 Sh. J. S. Kaliramna DSO (Additional Charge) B 9728631111
MARKET BOARD HSAMB
212 Sh. Atul Yadav XEN, Additional Charge 8168392757
213 Sh. Devender Singh SDO (Additional Charge) 9416063632
PART-I B] HARYANA GOVT. GAZ., JAN. 27, 2026 (MAGH. 7, 1947 SAKA) 9 HARYANA GOVT. GAZ., JAN. 27, 2026 (MAGH. 7, 1947 SAKA) [PART-I B 10 PART-I B] HARYANA GOVT. GAZ., JAN. 27, 2026 (MAGH. 7, 1947 SAKA) 11 HARYANA GOVT. GAZ., JAN. 27, 2026 (MAGH. 7, 1947 SAKA) [PART-I B 12 PART-I B] HARYANA GOVT. GAZ., JAN. 27, 2026 (MAGH. 7, 1947 SAKA) 13

Dated:

SANJAY JOON, Commissioner, Faridabad Division, Faridabad.

12327—C.S.—H.G.P., Pkl.

Cite this issue. Haryana Gazette, Government of Haryana, 06 January 2026. Indian Gazettes, https://egazette.servantsofknowledge.in/details/in.gazette.haryana.2026-01-06.Ordinary_GA-3-2026-67-69/. Archive identifier in.gazette.haryana.2026-01-06.Ordinary_GA-3-2026-67-69.