Servants of Knowledge
Jharkhand Gazette · Government of Jharkhand

Jharkhand Gazette, No. 737, 23 September 2019

Published 23 September 2019

Type
Extra Ordinary
Gazette no.
737
Identifier
in.gazette.jharkhand.2019-09-23.737
Languages
English, Hindi

click here for IIIF manifest

, JUIIP) 5991.70 3235.80 9227.49 EAP/Jugsalai S&D/2019UDHD--- 74

,

29

40.65

JUIIP)

5991.70 3235.80 DPR2. , (JUIIP) , 2 ( (DEA)21.11.201777 458

3. 05.10.2018

Integrated Area based Development Approach , , , , , ,

4. 3

5991.70 3235.80 9227.49 5. BOQBill of QuantitySBD (Standard Bid Document) '' ''

6. , Project Preparation & Loan Negotiations June 2011 Handbook Project Preparation & Loan Negotiations with Multilateral Development Banks (MBDs) Guidelines 19 ABD Standard Bid Document

SBD

SBD

7. 2011 52,730, 6.8 MLD 2047

68,083 , 8.5 MLD

8.5MLD Sewerage Treatment Plant (STP)

7.1 Treatment:STP 8.5MLDSTPSequential Batch Reactor (SBR)Treatment

7.2 Disposal:TreatedWasteWater, , Industries SewerageTreatment

Compost 8. (StormWaterDrainage)

Outfall(, ), 9. STP

,( 3 10. DPR Operation& Maintenance10

11. ,

Part Item No. Description of Item Amount (in Rs)
Part-A 1 Designing, Construction and Commissioning of Sewage Treatment Plants (8.50 MLD) based on SBR Technology 8,95,63,600.00
2 Designing, Construction and Commissioning of Terminal Pumping station (8.5 MLD) 1,70,00,000.00
3 Barricading 23,68,478.32
4 Earthwork 1,94,11,354.96
5 Timbering 1,11,18,731.62
6 HDPE Pipe 1,38,01,041.78
7 R.C.C. Spun Pipes 22,17,188.77
8 Bedding 2,47,80,039.87
9 Precast RCC Manhole 97,62,440.80
10 Circular Brick Masonry Manhole 1,35,27,571.14
11 Plastic Encapsulated Foot Rest 25,41,552.90
12 Drop Manhole 8,60,385.22
13 House Connecting Chamber 6,85,58,008.39
14 Dismantling of roads 52,70,365.53
15 Restoration of Road 2,19,62,827.54
16 Brick Masonry Work 2,23,82,382.86
17 Dismantling of existing drain 6,84,084.64
18 Finishing work for Drain 36,88,006.65
19 Concreting work 14,10,83,076.95
20 uPVC Pipe work 70,231.98
21 MS Foot Rest 99,463.50
22 Pre Cast RCC Drain Cover 2,51,90,126.59
23 Pre Cast RCC Perforated Drain Cover 31,81,376.00
24 Out fall structure 21,09,818.30
25 CI Sluice gates With hoisting arrangement 1,25,98,851.00
26 Rehabilitation of Existing Culvert 4,50,287.05
27 Carriage of material 3,31,73,114.36
28 Trenchless Technology Works 7,02,81,338.47
29 Staff quarters & Guard room 26,66,397.61
30 Boundary wall With Main gate & Wicket Gate 9,50,729.38
31 Construction of Approach Road for STP 12,42,052.50
32 Low Cost Sanitation Infrastructure 60,39,953.20
33 Provisional sum 27,11,757.75
34 Environmental Impact Assessment Plan 69,82,100.00
Total Amount for Part-A Item No. 1 to 33 63,83,28,735.62
Add labour cess on Sub Total (A)@1% 63,83,287.36
Civil Cost 64,47,12,022.98
DPR & PMC Charges 77,30,000.00
JUIDCO CHARGES (SEWERAGE + DRAINAGE) 3,59,16,000.00
Provisional Sum - Way leave/Departmental rental Charge (for Railway & Road), Sewer Suction Machine, Jetting Machine, Utility Shifting, Reinstating of Existing Structures, Coffer Dam & Electrical Post Etc. 3,93,82,481.44
Capex 72,77,40,504.42
Part-B Part-B (1) 1st Year Operation and Maintenance of Sewerage System & Strom Water Drainage System without Electricity Charge 1,22,04,285.27
Part-B (2) 2nd Year Operation and Maintenance of Sewerage System & Strom Water Drainage System without Electricity Charge 1,26,09,711.55
Part-B (3) 3rd Year Operation and Maintenance of Sewerage System & Strom Water Drainage System without Electricity Charge 1,30,55,547.49
Part-B (4) 4th Year Operation and Maintenance of Sewerage System & Strom Water Drainage System without Electricity Charge 1,35,19,130.13
Part-B (5) 5th Year Operation and Maintenance of Sewerage System & Strom Water Drainage System without Electricity Charge 1,40,01,230.35
Part-B (6) 6th Year Operation and Maintenance of Sewerage System & Strom Water Drainage System without Electricity Charge 1,45,02,654.46
Part-B (7) 7th Year Operation and Maintenance of Sewerage System & Strom Water Drainage System without Electricity Charge 1,50,24,245.92
Part-B (8) 8th Year Operation and Maintenance of Sewerage System & Strom Water Drainage System without Electricity Charge 1,55,66,887.07
Part-B (9) 9th Year Operation and Maintenance of Sewerage System & Strom Water Drainage System without Electricity Charge 1,61,31,501.04
Part-B (10) 10th Year Operation and Maintenance of Sewerage System & Strom Water Drainage System without Electricity Charge 1,67,19,053.65
Total Amount for Part-B Item No. B(1) to B(10) 14,33,34,246.94
Part -C Electricity Charge for 10 years to be borne by State/ULB (C.) 4,97,43,808.66
Add labour cess on total Amount (B+C)@1% 19,30,780.56
Opex (B+C) 19,50,08,836.16
Total Amount (Part-A + Part-B+Part-C) 92,27,49,340.58
Say Rs. 9227.49 Lakhs
4 (

12. CAPEX7277.40

10 OPEX 1950.09 CAPEX 70%

30% OPEX

(ADB)

OPEX

OPEX OPEX 70%

30% OPEX

13.

Approved Project Cost (CAPEX+OPEX) Part of JUIIP aided by ADB Non-JUIIP Part, to be paid by ULB
ADB Share (70%) State Share (30%)
CAPEX 7277.40 5094.18 2183.22 -
OPEX 1950.09 1016.85 435.80 497.44
Total Project Cost 9227.49 6111.03 2619.02 497.44

12JUIIP (ABDShare + State Share) 14.

8730.05Non-JUIIP 497.44'' 48, , 2217- , 796- , 67- , 06- 7948S221780796670679''

70%

15. (ABD) JUIIP

16. Claim form CAAA

, (DEA)DEA

70% (ABD Share) 17. ,

International OpenCompetitive Bidding( 5 18.

14

19. 10 O&M Plan ,

,

User Charges 20. 10 DPR

5991.703235.80

21.

11.09.2019 06

,

---------

Cite this issue. Jharkhand Gazette, Government of Jharkhand, 23 September 2019. Indian Gazettes, https://egazette.servantsofknowledge.in/details/in.gazette.jharkhand.2019-09-23.737/. Archive identifier in.gazette.jharkhand.2019-09-23.737.