Servants of Knowledge
Jharkhand Gazette · Government of Jharkhand

Jharkhand Gazette, No. 502, 05 October 2021

Published 05 October 2021

Type
Extra Ordinary
Gazette no.
502
Identifier
in.gazette.jharkhand.2021-10-05.502
Languages
English, Hindi

click here for IIIF manifest

, 292021

2021-22

245020600

JUIDCO/MB/Giridih/2676(Part-II)/20213088308830883088

20 2 (

2. M/s Mass N Void Design Consultants , , , ,

S.No. Description Amount (Rs.)
1 DISMANTLING, BORING, AND MAIN BUILDING WORK 15,74,15,500.13
2 AV & CC TV WORK 27,15,591.69
3 ELECTRICAL WORK 2,83,53,664.86
4 WATER SUPPLY, SANITATION AND FIRE FIGHTING WORK 2,01,88,208.94
5 HVAC WORK 1,12,98,834.21
6 SITE DEVELOPMENT AND BOUNDARY WALL WORK 1,05,14,502.66
TOTAL (INCLUDING GST AND LABOUR CESS) (A) 23,04,86,302.49
Add JUIDCO Centage Over (A) (7% Up To 10.0 Cr. And 5% Between10.0 Cr. to 100.00 Cr.) 1,35,24,315.12
Add Consultancy Fee for Preparation of DPR 10,10,000.00
Grand Total 24,50,20,617.61
Grand Total (say) 24,50,20,600.00
01 2217- 80-191- 38- 06-79.
02 2217- 80. 191/789 (OSP/SCSP)94. , , , , Urban Projects in Water Supply, Solid Waste Management, Sewerage & Drainage, Civic Infrastructure, Housing etc. 01., , , Urban Transport, Water Supply, Building, Park & Pond Project-06-79-
3. 2021-22

(

3 4. , ,

National Competitive Bidding

5.

6. 24

i 2021-22 816.73
ii 2022-23 816.73
iii 2023-24 816.74

7. ए 24,50,20,600/-,8. 09.09.2021 ,

Cite this issue. Jharkhand Gazette, Government of Jharkhand, 05 October 2021. Indian Gazettes, https://egazette.servantsofknowledge.in/details/in.gazette.jharkhand.2021-10-05.502/. Archive identifier in.gazette.jharkhand.2021-10-05.502.