Servants of Knowledge
Jharkhand Gazette · Government of Jharkhand

Jharkhand Gazette, No. 503, 05 October 2021

Published 05 October 2021

Type
Extra Ordinary
Gazette no.
503
Identifier
in.gazette.jharkhand.2021-10-05.503
Languages
English, Hindi

click here for IIIF manifest

, 292021

2021-22

24,95,91,400/-

JUIDCO/MB/HZB/2651/2020/3087308730873087 20

2 (

2. M/s Mass N Void Design Consultants , , , ,

S.No. Description Amount (Rs.)
1 DISMANTLING, BORING, AND MAIN BUILDING WORK 15,77,17,981.16
2 AV & CC TV WORK 28,48,194.93
3 ELECTRICAL WORK 3,08,02,700.63
4 WATER SUPPLY, SANITATION AND FIRE FIGHTING WORK 2,12,42,316.63
5 HVAC WORK 1,13,05,912.53
6 SITE DEVELOPMENT AND BOUNDARY WALL WORK 1,04,93,763.46
TOTAL (INCLUDING GST AND LABOUR CESS) (A) 23,44,10,869.34
Add JUIDCO Centage Over (A) (7% Up To 10.0 Cr. And 5% Between10.0 Cr. to 100.00 Cr.) 1,47,20543.47
Add Consultancy Fee for Preparation of DPR 14,60,000.00
Grand Total 24,95,91,413.81
Grand Total (say) 24,95,91,400.00
01 2217.80-191- 38- 06-79.
02 2217- 80. 191/789 (OSP/SCSP)94. , , , , Urban Projects in Water Supply, Solid Waste Management, Sewerage & Drainage, Civic Infrastructure, Housing etc. 01., , , Urban Transport, Water Supply, Building, Park & Pond Project- 06- 79-
3. 2021-22

(

3 4. , ,

National Competitive Bidding

5.

6. 24

i 2021-22 831.97
ii 2022-23 831.97
iii 2023-24 831.97

7. , 24,95,91,400/-,8. 09.09.2021 ,

Cite this issue. Jharkhand Gazette, Government of Jharkhand, 05 October 2021. Indian Gazettes, https://egazette.servantsofknowledge.in/details/in.gazette.jharkhand.2021-10-05.503/. Archive identifier in.gazette.jharkhand.2021-10-05.503.