Servants of Knowledge
Jharkhand Gazette · Government of Jharkhand

Jharkhand Gazette, No. 543, 28 October 2021

Published 28 October 2021

Type
Extra Ordinary
Gazette no.
543
Identifier
in.gazette.jharkhand.2021-10-28.543
Languages
English, Hindi

click here for IIIF manifest

, 11

69,90,94,000/- 05/08/2021/ 20 ,

2.

01

11(Bungalow)2 ( 11(Bungalow)

10,

1. Main Entry 2. Parking 3. Entrance Plaza

4. North Avenue 5. South Avenue 6. Bungalow (11 Nos.)

7. Club House 8. Volleyball Court 9. Lawn

10. Children's Play Area 11. Barrack 12. Service Entry

3. 11.09.2020, Skill Development Park

28.01.2021 ,

HPSC3

ABD Area 1

Skill Development Park 16.12.2020GRDA Board of Directors 27 17 Core Capital Area at Site- 1, HEC Area, Ranchi

4. Residential Block Annexe Block Residential Block G+1 , Balcony Open Terrace Annexe Block Office Block, Servant Block Garage Club House G+1 , Guard Barracks Ground Floor

Built up Area

S. No. Description Area in Sq.ft.
A. Plot area for one Bungalow Unit 16,321.00
B. Area breakup for one Bungalow Unit
1. Residential Block 7,425.00
i. Ground Floor 3,740.00
ii. First Floor with Balcony and Open Terrace 3,685.00
2. Annexe Block 2,450.00
i. Office Block 1,285.00
ii. Servant Block 835.00
iii. Garage 300
C. Total buildup area of one Bungalow unit (1) + (2) 9,875.00
D. Total buildup area of 11 Nos. Bungalow unit (C) x11 1,08,625.00
E. Club House Indoor facilities such as Gym, Yoga and Badminton Court 14,830.00
i. Ground Floor 9,387.64
ii. First Floor 5,441.60
F. Guard Barracks 3,954.67
G. Main Entry / Exit Gateway 2,150.00
Total buildup area of the Project 1,42,472.30
S. No. Structure Facilities
A. Bungalow
1. Residential Block
i. Ground Floor Entrance Foyer, Drawing Room, Lobby, Lobby, Guest Room with Toilet, Master Bedroom Suite, Dinning Area, Utility Area, Kitchen with Grocery Storage & Utility, Family Lounge, Minister's Residential Chamber, Minister's Inner Office, Caretaker Room, Tolets etc.
ii. First Floor Family Lounge, 2 Nos. Master Bedroom with Toilet, Lounges, Children Bedroom with Toilet, Pantry, Multipurpose Store, Puja Room, Open Terrace and Balcony etc.
B. Annexe Block
i. Office Block Waiting Lounge, PA Office, Secretary, Minister's Chamber, Minister's Toilet, Entrance Foyer, Conference Room, Pantry, Visitor's Toilet etc.
ii. Servant Block Driver Quarters, Servant Quarters, Home Guard Quarters, Kitchen, Staff Common Toilet, Main Panel Room, Garage etc.
C. Club House
1. Ground Floor Café Lounge, Gym, TT Carrom Room, Reception, Office, Male Toilet, Female Toilet, Badminton Court, Kitchen etc.
2. First Floor Kids Zone, Yoga/Pilates/Zumba, Male Toilet, Female Toilet, Billiard Room etc.
D. Guard Barrack
1. Ground Floor Kitchen, Mess, 9 Bedded Dormitory, 2 Nos. 15 Bedded Dormitory, 6 Bedded Dormitory, Overhead Tank, Toilet etc.
( 3

6. M/s Mass N Void Design Consultants Pvt. Ltd.

, ,4 (

S.No. Description Amount (Rs.)
1 11 Minister Bungalow Building Work 33,81,94,052.76
2 11 Minister Bungalow Building Boundary Wall Work 2,72,15,901.10
3 Minister Bungalow Campus Boundary Wall 3,63,07,784.42
4 Guard Post with Main Gate for Minister Bungalow 70,58,994.47
5 Club House for Minister Bungalow 3,73,70,548.06
6 Sub-Station 50,11,794.93
7 Under Ground Tank 54,00,503.07
8 Barracks for Minister Bungalow 82,13,253.42
9 Internal Road and Landscape 5,17,21,743.49
10 Water Supply,Sanitation and Fire Fighting Work 3,95,60,463.28
11 Horticulture Work 81,09,565.09
12 Electrical Work 4,43,46,589.27
13 HVAC Works 3,41,10,196.05
14 Equipment - Control and Cabling 2,06,07,159.27
TOTAL (INCLUDING GST AND LABOUR CESS) (A) 66,32,28,548.67
Add JUIDCO Centage Over (A) (7% Up To 10.0 Cr. And 5% Between10.0 Cr. to 100.00 Cr.) 3,51,61,427.43
Add Consultancy Fee for Preparation of DPR 7,04,000.00
Grand Total 69,90,93,976.00
Grand Total (say) 69,90,94,000.00

7. ,

711.79 647.08

, 2638 27.10.2020 6 (

e-auction

, 711.79

8. ,

e-auction

, 9. , ,

National Competitive Bidding

10. 24

i 2021-22 2330.31
ii 2022-23 2330.31
iii 2023-24 2330.32
( 5

11. 11

69,90,94,000/-

12. 21.10.202103

,

Cite this issue. Jharkhand Gazette, Government of Jharkhand, 28 October 2021. Indian Gazettes, https://egazette.servantsofknowledge.in/details/in.gazette.jharkhand.2021-10-28.543/. Archive identifier in.gazette.jharkhand.2021-10-28.543.