Servants of Knowledge
Jharkhand Gazette · Government of Jharkhand

Jharkhand Gazette, No. 145, 06 April 2022

Published 06 April 2022

Type
Extra Ordinary
Gazette no.
145
Identifier
in.gazette.jharkhand.2022-04-06.145
Languages
English, Hindi

click here for IIIF manifest

, 24,46,95,400/-

05/10/2021/1180--74 12

2. ,

B+G+1 , Super Build up area 6312.01 Sqm

(cid:1) Multipurpose Hall – 01 no. (Capacity – 1200), (cid:1) Open space for Multipurpose Activities (Capacity – 1000 ), (cid:1) Meeting Hall – 01 no. (Capacity – 50), (cid:1) VIP Lounge – 02 no, (cid:1) Cafeteria / Pantry, 2 (

(cid:1) Open garden space, (cid:1) Toilets facilities for Gents and Ladies, (cid:1) Vehicle parking.

3. M/s Swati Structure Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

, , , ,

Sl.No. DESCRIPTION AMOUNT
1 Civil Works including Earthwork and site preparation 14,74,62,567.98
2 Electrical Works 94,74,395.66
3 Plumbing Works 38,60,154.00
4 HVAC Works 2,40,43,334.13
5 Fire Fighting Works 72,83,778.78
6 CCTV Works 26,83,235.21
7 Audio-Visual System & Allied Services 85,53,671.36
8 Stage Lighting, Stage Furnishing and Stage Lighting Systems 84,59,005.53
9 Solar Energy 71,00,744.40
10 Miscellaneous Works 24,67,872.18
11 External Development & Landscape 48,69,546.92
12 Passenger Lift 23,83,600.00
13 12% GST over JSOR and 1% Labour cess over JSOR & MR, Except Sl. No. – 1 9,70,362.56
(X) TOTAL (INCLUDING GST AND LABOUR CESS) 22,96,12,268.70
14 Cost of DPR (Consultancy Charge) Over (X) 16,02,500.00
15 JUIDCO Centage Over (X) 1,34,80,613.44
Grand Total 24,46,95,382.14
Grand Total (say) 24,46,95,400.00

4. 2021-22

i 2217- 80-191- 38- 01- , , 06- 79-
ii 2217- 80- , 191/789(OSP/SCSP)94- , , , 01- , , , 06- 79-

(

3 5. , ,

National Competitive Bidding

6.

7. 24

i 2021-22 500.00
ii 2022-23 1000.00
iii 2023-24 946.95

8. 24,46,95,400/- 9. 29.03.2022

,

Cite this issue. Jharkhand Gazette, Government of Jharkhand, 06 April 2022. Indian Gazettes, https://egazette.servantsofknowledge.in/details/in.gazette.jharkhand.2022-04-06.145/. Archive identifier in.gazette.jharkhand.2022-04-06.145.