Servants of Knowledge
Odisha Gazette · Government of Odisha

Election

Published 20 March 2019

Department
HOME
Gazette no.
557
Notification no.
745
Identifier
in.gazette.odisha.2019-03-20.557
Languages
English, Odia
Published at
Original source ↗

click here for IIIF manifest

EXTRAORDINARY

PUBLISHED BY AUTHORITY

No. 557 CUTTACK, SATURD AY, MARCH 23, 2019/CHAITRA 2, 1941

HOME (SPECIAL SECTION) DEPARTMENT

NOTIFICATION

The 20th March, 2019

No.745/C.— In pursuance of powers conferred by Section 21 of Cr.P.C.1973 (Act. 2 of 1974), the State Government do hereby appoint 194 (One hundred ninety-four) Officers as per the list Annexed as Special Executive Magistrate in the District of Balangir for smooth conduct of Simultaneous General Election 2019 in Balangir District area till completion of the Simultaneous General Election 2019 in Balangir District.

By Order of the Governor

P.C. PRADHAN

Additional Secretary to Government2

ANNEXURE

LIST OF OFFICERS BALANGIR DISTRICT

Sl. No. Officers Name Designation Mobile NO.
1 Smt. Jugaleswari Dash PD, DUDA, Balangir 9437074324
2 Sri P.K. Sahu DFO, KL, Balangir 8280342685
3 Sri G.Pravakar DFO, KL, Patnagarh 8280342693
4 Sri Debpriya Kampa DFO,KL, Titilagarh
5 Sri Gajendra Padhan Dist. Fishery Officer 9437569600
6 Sri Prabhu Prasad Choudhury G.M., DIC, Balangir 9937184192
7 Sri Bijaya Parida E.E., Minor Irrigation, Balangir 8328845204
8 Sri Sanjeeb Ku. Dash EE., RW, Titilagarh 9437255327
9 Sri Rajendra Pr. Acharya EE, RW, Balangir 9437255326
10 Sri Snehansu Ku. Paul EE, OLIC, Balangir
11 Sri Nalilikanta Dash EE, R&B, Balangir 9937173616
12 Sri Paramananda Prusty DWO, Balangir 9437355888
13 Sri Suresh Ku. Behera DLO, Balangir 9437188163
14 Sri Sridhar Dash DDA, Balangir 9437082128
15 Sri Prafulla Ku. Swain DDH, Balangir 8847862815
16 Sri Himansu Sekhar Padhi DAO,Balangir 9437154520
17 Sri Haldhar Nial Dist Sub-Registrar, Balangir 9437367763
18 Sri M.D. Bahera ADH, Patnagarh 9938725242
19 Sri Sumanta Kumbhar Sub-Registrar, Titilagarh 8249397304
20 Sri Diptikanta Mohanty Asst. Engineer, R&B, Kantabanji 9437210320
21 Sri Gajendra Ku. Panda ARCS, Balangir 9778348860
22 Sri Pramod Ku. Bariha ARCS, Patnagarh 9439125910
23 Sri Chudmani Bag AEE, Belpada 8018787391
24 Sri B Nath Forest Ranger , Patnagarh 9437330793
25 Sri K.P.Meher Principal, ITI, Balangir 9937871621
26 Sri Pradeep Ku. Pattnaik BDO I/C, Saintala 9437154956
27 Sri Rambilash Mangaraj BDO, Gudvela
28 Sri Naresh Ch.Behera ABDO, Muribahal 9437419848
29 Sri Dikshit Behera ABDO, Bangomunda 9437572131
30 Sri Daktar Naik, JE, Agalpur 7205658056
31 Sri Bijaya Ku. Hota ABDO, Loisingha 8895252877
32 Sri Ramesh Jhankar SAAGS, Balangir 9437638451
33 Sri Rabindra Ku. Dalai Tourist Officer,Balangir 7008047212
34 Sri Mahendra Padhani ABDO, Titilagarh 9437125617
35 Sri Kishor Ku. Patra AEE, R&B Divn. Kantabanji 8280499911
36 Sri Satyanarayan Sa AE, Bangomunda Block 8018377047
37 Sri Suresh Ku. Patra AAE, R&B Division, Kantabanji 7978418857
38 Sri Santosh Ku Behera EO,Titilagarh Municipality 9437639301
39 Smt Bishnu Priya Mishra EO, Kantabanji NAC 9438074780
40 Sri Sukanta Ch. Beura EO, Patnagarh NAC 8917649835
41 Sri Saroj Ku. Satpathy Ex-Er. RWSS, Balangir 8280408031
42 Sri B.M. Parida Ex Er. PHD, Balangir 9439725975
43 Sri Rajendra Ku. Badhei Dist. Sports Officer, Balangir 9437644116
44 Sri Balaram Dharua PEO, Agalpur ( Duduka) 9937869727
45 Sri Bibhuti Ch. Behera GPTA, Agalpur 9438288361
46 Sri Chandramohan Chand AAO, Agalpur 9437105183
47 Sri Durga Pr. Mishra JE, RWSS, Agalpur 9438419935
48 Gunanidhi Dandasena PEO,Agalpur 7894052675
49 Sri Prabin Ku. Panigrahi PEO,Agalpur 8018221193
50 Sri Rajanikant Behera GPTA, Agalpur 9938144464
51 Sri Sagar Sahu PEO,Agalpur 9439912238
52 Sri Soubhagya Padhan PA, Agalpur ( Duduka) 8249982931
53 Sri Ashok KU. Bhainsa AE, Loisingha Block 9556236049
54 Sri Bidyadhar Samal AEE, Loisingha Block 9439014158
55 Sri Dayanidhi Nayak AFO, Loisingha Block 9777760367
56 Sri Golak Bihari Marandi GPTA, Loisingha Block 8763105751
57 Sri Prabhat Ku. Sethi GPTA, Loisingha Block 7894636359
58 Sri Prasad Ku. Samantray JE, RWSS, Loisingha Block 9439210459
59 Sri Sushanta Ku. Barik GPTA, Loisingha Block 9178005585
60 Sri Sushil Ku. Sethi AAO, Loisingha Block 9937994911
61 Sri Bhuban Naik AO, Puintala Block 9437708925
62 Sri Bipin Ku. Rout GPTA, Puintala Block 9437634623
63 Sri Brusabha Hota JE, Puintala Block 7978711737
64 Sri Duryodhan Khatua JE- I-RWSS, Puintala Block 8280408296
65 Sri Indrajit Bhoi JE, Puintala Block 8018997249
66 Sri Manoj Ku.Majhi JE-II, RWSS, Puintala Block 9438419931
67 Sri Narendra Ku. Naik AE, Puintala Block 8895251722
68 Sri Purusottam Naik AEE,Puintala Block 9438038627
69 Sri Ratan Dharua ABEO, Puintala 9938397196
70 Sri Satyanarayan Tripathy GPTA, Puintala Block 9439594532
71 Sri Dillip Ku. Sahu JE, Balangir Block 9937118065
72 Sri Gyanaranjan Badajena WEO, Balangir Block 9040437059
73 Sri Keshab Ch.Mishra AHO, Balangir Block 9937233094
74 Sri Niranjan Maharana GPTA., Balangir Block 9438362849
75 Sri Rabindra Ku.Sahu GPTA, Balangir Block 7008833812
76 Sri Sanjaya Ku. Sahu JE, Balangir Block 9777894797
77 Sri Sarathi Sahu GPEO, Balangir Block 9777711772
78 Sri Sushanta Ku. Patjoshi AAE, O/O EE, Agriculture, Balangir 9437210796
79 Sri Tankadhar Karlo AE(U), Balangir 9438717586
80 Sri Biswaambar Panda RS, Balangir Tahasil 7978061387
81 Sri Golak Bihari Sahoo AE, Balangir Municipality 9437299037
82 Sri Lilamaya Sahu AE, Balangir Municipality 7008931136
83 Sri Sandeep Ku Nanda RS, Balangir Tahasil 7735196308
84 Sri Jyoti Ranjan Mohanty GPTA, Deogaon Block 8458007154
85 Sri Mohan Mahaling AAE, Deogaon Block 9438642349
86 Sri Mrutyunjaya Rout JE-II, RWSS, Deogaon Block 9438267585
87 Sri Pradeep Ku.Chhatria BPM, Deogaon Block 7077604797
88 Sri Pradeepta Ku.Naik AAO,Deogaon Block 7894682442
89 Sri Prasanta Ku Bhoi AO, Deogaon Block 8763681591
90 Sri Prasant Ku. Saho APO, Deogaon Block 8895260016
91 Sri Pratap Singh Naik PA, Deogaon Block 9437879894
92 Sri Purna Ch.Choudhury GPTA, Deogaon Block 9438848279
93 Sri Shribatsa Padhan AO,Deogaon Block 9438059240
94 Sri Thabira Mahananda BSSO,Deogaon Block 9437241694
95 Saumya Kishore Jayapuria AEE, Khaparakhol Block 9937526586
96 Linmaya Swain GPTA Khaprakhol Block 9078575284
97 Kishore Kanti Chouhan JE, Khaparakhol Block 7008522839
98 Sujit Kumar Bhoi AAO , Patnagarh 9556082989
99 Prakash Kumar Sethi AE(U) , Khaprakhol Block 9937689068
100 Rajaram Hota MI , Khprakhol block 8895255085
101 Nandikishore Tandi WEO, Khaprakol Block 9437236331
102 Sanghamitra Seth GPTA Khaprakhol Block 9937740877
103 Chinmaya Pradhan JE-I, Khaparakhol Block 9438866974
104 Subash Ch. Prusty GPTA Patnagarh Block 8270765199
105 Ambarish Meher JE Patanagarh Block 7326888656
106 M.L. Agrawal JE Patanagarh Block 9437210464
107 Dillip Dash GPTA , Patanagarh Block 9439422555
108 Umesh Ch. Mirdha GPTA , Patanagarh Block 9437676337
109 Akshya Ku. Behera AE, Patanagarh Block 8455011505
110 Pinkusen Kara DAO,Patanagarh Block 9776414065
111 Dambaru Meher AAO , Patanagarh 7008752061
112 Sriyakanta Sai AFO, Patnagarh Block 8018059524
113 Himanshu Behera JE-II , RWSS, Patanagarh 9438302770
114 Dhabaleswar Dalpati BSSO, Patnagarh 9437152513
115 Santosh Kumar Agrasingh MI , Patnagarh block 7008214139
116 Barun Kumar Sa JE, Patanagarh NAC 9078983136
117 Biswaprakash Choudhary JE, Patanagarh Block 8249343940
118 Sushanta ku. Satpathy GPTA Belpada Block 9438188808
119 Janaki Ballav Samantaray WEO, Belpada Block 9556739349
120 Chaturbhuja Mirdha ABEO Belpada 8658599372
121 Sandeep Ku. Behera GPTA, Belpada Block 9938685420
122 Jagabandhu Majhi ABEO , Belpada 9658375909
123 Rukaman Nag PA , Belpada Block 7008093122
124 Ramachandra Hansda JE, RWSS, Belpada 9439629906
125 Prabhat Ku Ratha, JE Belpada Block 8763190377
126 Rajanikanta Bag JE RWSS, Belpada 9668086876
127 Suryabhanu Meher GPTA Belpada Block 8457003846
128 Jagannath Nayak GPTA Belpada Block 9937604611
129 Santosh Ku Behera JE, Gudvella 9937214963
130 Kailash Kumbhar ABEO, Gudvella 9178022651
131 Debendra Ku Mahananda GPTA , Gudvela 7751084431
132 Dillip ku Roul GPTA , Gudvela 8895360708
133 Deepak ku. Marandi PA, Gudvela 9777251824
134 Judhistir Dehuri GPTA , Gudvela 8018660356
135 Sri Prasanta Ku. Patel AE, Titilagarh Muncipality 8328837297
136 Sri Biswapriya Dash JE, Titilagarh Muncipality 9668763565
137 Nilakanth Kissan JE , LFS, Titilagarh Muncipality 8908004337
138 Abhiram Majhi ABEO , Titilagarh 9437707569
139 Khirodra Rout JE, RWSS, Titilagarh 7008853078
140 Ananta Prasad Bidika GPTA , Titilagarh 8018124946
141 Padmanabh Nayak PA, Titilagarh 9348011020
142 Bibhuti Bhusan Nayak GPTA , Titilagarh 9937193702
143 Bharat Ch. Sahu WEO, Titilagarh 9668068251
144 Dasarathi Sabar GPTA, Titilagarh 7873988258
145 Debananda Meher GPTA, Titilagarh 9439577667
146 Lakhamana Kumar Budek APO, Titilagarh 8327759967
147 Sri Umesh Dharua AFO, Titilagarh 8763339815
148 Sri Birendra Nath Singh GPTA,Titilagarh 9438811080
149 Hemendranath Mallick AE, Saintala 8763161266
150 Jugeswar Pradhan JE Saintala 9437154417
151 Gaurisankar Majhi WEO ,Saintala 9777729365
152 Artatrana Ratha ABEO,BRCC Saintala 9437918049
153 Rajendra Khamari PA Saintala 9438120866
154 Bikram Singh Bibhar GPTA,Saintala 9668743653
155 Suresh Chandra Sahu GPTA Saintala 938396955
156 Narayana Bhoi ABEO, saintala 7008421896
157 Biswamber Patra ABEO,Saintala 8249029454
158 Chaman lal Padhan JE,Saintala 9439423464
159 Bibhuti Bhusan Mohanty GPTA ,saintala 7008660489
160 Sri Naresh Prasad Sinha AE,Turekela Block 9938028003
161 Sri Hemananda Ku. Biswal BSSO,Turekela 9938360177
162 Sri Utchhaba Charan Behera WEO,Turekela 9437528448
163 Sri Sudhakar Panda JE, RWSS-II Turekela Block 9438419936
164 Sri Kulamani Bhoi AE Turekela Block 9937132484
165 Sri Subit Ku. Patel AFO Turekela Block 9437587534
166 Sri Jharulal Nanda PA Tuirekela Block 8018855714
167 Sri Dinabandhu Kumbhar GPTO Turekela Block 8456013661
168 Sri Santosh Ku.Padhan APO Turekela Block 9439912461
169 Sri Chandramani Seth JE,Turekela Block 9437641450
170 Sri Debraj Das ABEO,Muribahal Block 9937685432
171 Sri Pradyumna ku. Acharya APO, Muribahal Block 7978745866
172 Sri Satyabrata Das AFO,Muribahal Block 9178863436
173 Sri Birendra Rai PA, Muribahal Block 9437237072
174 Sri Girish KumaR Patra JE, Muribahal Block 9437150212
175 Sri Kunjakishor Chandan AO, Muribahal Block 7008824694
176 Sri Janardan Behera GPTA, Muriobahal Block 9438870575
177 Sri Rajkishor Naik GPTA, Muriobahal Block 9938870575
178 Sri Brajamohan Swain BLC ,Muribahal Block 6370850483
179 Sri Amrit Lugun AAO, Muribahal Block 8328894117
180 Sri Dasarathi Behera AO, Muribahal Block 9178866509
181 Sri Adikanda Sahu JFTA, Bangomunda Block 8455904218
182 Sri Sanatan Das IPO, Bangomunda Block 9938281897
183 Sri Tan Kishor Naik AE, Bangomunda Block 7008954732
184 Sri Jaynarayana Bag JE,Bangomunda Block 9337867382
185 Sri Sanat Ku. Dash GPTA, Bangomunda Block 8763190676
186 Sri Radheshyam Das GPTA, Bangomunda Block 9439595691
187 Sri SisirKanta Patsani GPTA, Bangomunda Block 8895244587
188 Sri Hemsagar Bhoi BEO, Bangomunda Block 7008287106
189 Sri Satyasarat Mohanty JE, RWSS-I Bangomunda Block 9437143363
190 Sri Dhiren Kumar Sahoo GPTA, Bangomunda BLock 9438343579
191 Sri Jayanta Ku. Padhan ABEO, Bangomunda Block 9437761216
192 Sri Manaranjan Sahu GPTA, Bangomunda Block 8895590129
193 Ashok KU. Pattanaik ME, NAC Kantabanji 9437293156
194 Sri Aditya Ku. Mishra JE,NAC Kantabanji 9438019158
3 4 5 6

Printed and published by the Director, Printing, Stationery and Publication, Odisha, Cuttack-10 Ex. Gaz. 2508-173+10

Cite this issue. Odisha Gazette, Government of Odisha, 20 March 2019. Indian Gazettes, https://egazette.servantsofknowledge.in/details/in.gazette.odisha.2019-03-20.557/. Archive identifier in.gazette.odisha.2019-03-20.557.