Servants of Knowledge
Telangana Gazette · Government of Telangana

MANCHERIAL - GENERAL ELECTIONS TO TELANGANA STATE LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY, 2018 - SCHEDULED TO BE HELD ON 07-12-2018 (FRIDAY) - DELEGATION OF SPECIAL EXECUTIVE MAGISTERIAL POWERS.

Published 20 November 2018

Department
Law / Commissioner Of Printing
Type
Extraordinary
Gazette no.
316A
Part
PART I
Job Num
549
Identifier
in.gazette.telangana.2018-11-20.1547877827967
Languages
English, Telugu

click here for IIIF manifest

[Price: `````. 15-00.

R.N.I.No.TELMUL/2016/73158.

HSE No. 1051/2017-19.

THE TELANGANA GAZETTE

PART-I EXTRAORDINARY

PUBLISHED BY AUTHORITY

No. 316-A] HYDERABAD, TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 20, 2018.

NOTIFICATIONS BY GOVERNMENT

–––x––

LAW DEPARTMENT

( LA, LA & J - Home-Courts-B)

MANCHERIAL - GENERAL ELECTIONS TO TELANGANA STATE LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY, 2018 - SCHEDULED TO BE HELD ON 07-12-2018 (FRIDAY) - DELEGATION OF SPECIAL EXECUTIVE MAGISTERIAL POWERS.

[G.O. Rt. No. 639, Law (LA, LA & J - Home-Courts-B), 20th November, 2018.]

In exercise of the powers conferred under section 21 of the Code of Criminal Procedure, 1973 (Central Act 2 of 1974), the Government of Telangana hereby appoint the Officers specified in Column (3) of the Annexure appended to this notification as Executive Magistrates to be known as Special Executive Magistrates with effect from the date of publication of Notification to till the completion of General Elections, Telangana Legislative Assembly and confer on them the powers under sections 37, 44, 103, 129, 133, 143, 144, 174(4) and 176 of the Code of Criminal Procedure, 1973 (Central Act 2 of 1974) in their respective jurisdiction as allotted by the Collector & District Magistrate, Mancherial.

ANNEXURE – I

RETURNING OFFICER FOR THE GENERAL ELECTIONS TO TELANGANA STATE LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY 2018 OF MANCHERIAL DISTRICT

Sl. No. Name of the Assembly Constituency Officer In charge to be delegated Magisterial Powers
1 002-Chennur (SC) Sri Jadi Rajeshwar, SDC (LA), Dr.BRAPCSSP, Unit-II, Mancherial

[ 1 ]

G - 549/1.

2 TELANGANA GAZETTE EXTRAORDINARY [Part-I

ANNEXURE – II

MODEL CODE OF CONDUCT TEAMS CONSTITUTED FOR THE GENERAL ELECTIONS TO TELANGANA STATE LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY 2018 OF MANCHERIAL DISTRICT

Sl. No. Name of the Assembly Constituency Name of the Mandal Officer In charge to be delegated Magisterial Powers
1 002-Chennur(SC) Chennur M.Kumar Dy.EE Irrigation, Chennur Cell: 8332962537
Kotapally Rathod Bikku, APD Chennur 9440329219
Bheemaram Shaik SAfdar Ali, EO (PR&RD) Mandamarri 9652602090
Jaipur N. Ravi, AEE(PR) Jaipur Cell.no.9573279726
Mandamarri A. Rajashekhar AEE(PR) Mandamarri Cell no.9573653560
2 003-Bellampally(SC) Tandur E.Surekha, AD (Agl) Bellampally Cell no.7288894019
Bellampally Raju, Muncipal Commissioner, Bellampally Cell no.9849905887
Vemanpally Ramesh Chandra Kulakarni, MPDO, Vemanpally, 9908734957
Kasipet R.Sreekanth Agricuture Officer, Kannepally Cell.no 9177474719
Bheemini S.Shankar, MPDO, Bheemini, 9963989949
Kannepally Anil Kumar, Fire Officer 7331156162
Nennel MD. Imtiyaz Ahmad AD.Agrl. Bheemini Cell no.7288894002
3 004- Mancherial Mancherial Ch. Srinkanth Municipal Commissioner Mancherial 9849905886
Dandepally P.Sudhaker, AE (ITDA) Dandepally Cell.7702209881
Luxettipet Rajeshwar Prasad AEE DPRE (PIU) PR Mancherial 9246894930
Hajipur Balaji Horticulture Officer Jaipur 7799341715
Naspur Srinivas. ADA. O/o DAO, Mancherial Cell .o. 7288894024
November 20, 2018 ] TELANGANA GAZETTE EXTRAORDINARY 3

ANNEXURE – III

STATIC SURVEILLANCE TEAMS CONSTITUTED FOR THE GENERAL ELECTIONS 2018 TO TELANGANA STATE LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY OF MANCHERIAL DISTRICT

Sl. No. Name of the Assembly Constituency Name of the Mandal / locations Name of the Officer In charge to be delegated Magisterial Powers
1 002-Chennur(SC) Indaram X-road Jaipur A. Pochaih, Naib Tahsildar, Jaipur Ph: 9550599042
Kamal Singh, Naib Tahsildar Kotapalli, 9912229724
Girish Deshmukh VAS (AH) Mandamarri 9440086188
2 003-Bellampally (SC) Tandur-IB Tandur Jadhav Manik Rao, Naib Tahsildar, Tandur PH: 9491037635
B.Govind Naib Tahsildar, O/o Sub-Collector Bellampalli
Shareef, Naib Tahsildar O/o Sub-Collector Office Bellampalli
3 004- Mancherial Karimnagar X-Road Luxettipet Shankar, Naib Tahsildar, IMG, Luxettipet Ph:7093042709
G.Govind Naib Tahsildar, O/o DM CS Mancherial 9177519199
B.Srinivas EO (PR&RD) Dandepalli 9440026241

ANNEXURE – IV

FLYING SQUAD CONSTITUTED FOR THE GENERAL ELECTIONS TO TELANGANA STATE LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY 2018 OF MANCHERIAL DISTRICT

Sl. No. Name of the Assembly Constituency Name of the Officer In charge to be delegated Magisterial Powers
1 2 3
01 002-Chennur Shiva Kumar, AE PR Chennur 8500254599
M adhusudhan, FRO Chennur 7337552703
A .Achyuth, AE MC Mandamarri 7893683300
02 003-Bellampally Laxmirajam Naib Tahsildar 9491053580
G.Vamshi Krishna Agriculture Officer 7288894065
G.Prakash, Naib Tahsildar 9948913625
03 004-Mancherial T.Rajalingu, Revenue Officer O/o MC Mancherial 7780782333
B.Bharath, AEE (R&B) 9440819099
D .Harish, AEE (R&B) 9440819096
4 TELANGANA GAZETTE EXTRAORDINARY [Part-I

ANNEXURE – V

SECTORAL OFFICERS CONSTITUTED FOR THE GENERAL ELECTIONS TO TELANGANA STATE LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY 2018 OF MANCHERIAL DISTRICT

Sl. No No. & Name of the Assembly Constituency Sector No. Name of the Officer In charge to be delegated Magisterial Powers
1 002-Chennur (SC) I Chander Manganoori Principal 9849100235
2 II G.Laxman Principal 9849100235
3 III Ch.Srinivas Asst. Professor 9989146488
4 IV P.Damodar AE Irrigation 9441130985
5 V Nizam Hussain VAS, (AH) 9030926693
6 VI Mark Gladson A.O Agriculture 8317594660
7 VII A.Ravindranath EO(PR&RD) 8985735366
8 VIII G.Pavan kumar VAS, (AH) 8008339229
9 002- Chennur (SC) IX B.Venkanna Sericulture Officer 9000284832
10 X V.Prveen Kumar MPDO 9849900040
11 XI T.Mahender MAO 9849337854
12 XII Dr.A.Chandramohan Asst. Professor 7989737391
13 XIII J.Bapu ADA 8555051163
14 XIV Akke Madhanmohan Asst. Professor 7013707877
15 XV Moruputala Thirupathi Asst. Professor 9052930310
16 XVI K.Purna Chendar Rao 9010651469
17 XVII Jadi Shankaraiah Asst. Professor 9866797020
18 XVIII V.Mallesh MPDO 9908734936
19 XIX K.Nageshwar Reddy MPDO 9849900043
20 XX D.Janardhan Asst. Professor 9948864876
21 XXI D.Ramakrishna Asst. Professor 9440418423
22 XXII P.Sathyanarayana MPDO 9441540919
23 002 - Chennur (SC) XXIII K.Rajamouli AEE 9989005588
24 XXIV M. V.Patvardhan Asst. Professor 9393751540
25 XXV S.Thirupathi Asst. Professor 9440587441
26 XXVI S.Srinivas Asst. Professor 9948229717
27 XXVII M.Kishore KUMAR Asst. Professor 7013978446
28 Reserve M.Vijith Kumar Junior Lecturer 9866966418
29 Reserve D.Soumya Technical Officer 9059318414
30 Reserve A.Veeraswamy Principal 9848020522
31 003- Bellampally (SC) I D.Vandana A.O (Agri) 8978809694
32 II S.Kalyan Reddy AE (PR) 9121135594
33 III M.A Aleem MPDO 984990004
34 IV M.Kavitha A.O Tech (Agri) 7013540492
35 V Ch.Supraja Horticulture Officer 7997725034
36 VI M.Umadevi CDPO 8919682386
37 VII S.Prem Kumar A.O (Agri) 9603611362
38 VIII J.Bharath AEE, I& CAD 7995010561
39 IX S.Sandeep AEE,MC 9100992161
40 X A.Dayakar AEE,MC 9849906724
41 XI R.Thirupathi AEE, I& CAD 9701362485
42 XII N.Vivek Ram EO &PRD 9948707349
43 XIII Kiranmai A.O (Agri) 7013368529
44 XIV P.Shasikala MPDO 9908149249
45 XV G.Suvartha EO & PRD 9948742976
46 XVI K.Purusotham Lecturer 9849519856
47 XVII K.Ravinder AEE Irrigation 7660953430
48 XVIII A.Naren Kumar Dy.EE, I& Cad 9494277768
49 XIX B.Girish Babu Dy.EE 9121135573
50 003- Bellampally (SC) XX P.Vijay Kumar A.O(Agri) 9959435964
51 XXI B.Venkateshwarlu Lecturer 7013578328
52 XXII J.Ramchandar AE PR 9440445152
53 XXIII J.Satyanarayana Dy.EE (H) 9676407976
54 XXIV S.Srinivas Ao Tech. (Agr) 9440107737
55 XXV S.Satyanarayana Dy.EE 7995010569
56 XXVI V.V Vara Laxmi MPDO 7989686498
57 XXVII P.Sridhar AE PR SD 9121135570
58 XXVIII G.VR Laxman Rao, Lecturer 8341587519
59 Reserve Sri N.Appala Nayudu, AEE (PR) 9490031024
60 Reserve Smt P.Meghamala, EO (PR&RD) 8096972570
61 Reserve D.Laxmi Narasimham, Lecturer 9849979753
62 004-Mancherial I Tandaboina Srinivas, MPDO 9908523078
63 II D Dhanraj Vetenery Doctor 7013439504
64 III K. Vikram Reddy AE (PR&RD 8885106146
65 IV Anjith Kumar, MAO 9000685411
66 V B Harish AEE 9121135575
67 VI Sri.K.Bhaskar MPDO 9908523066
68 VII Sri. Prabhakar Reddy MAO 9603655498
69 VIII Sri. Goutham AE, Minor Irrigation 7995010559
70 IX Dr.Srinivas AH Dept. 9440993142
71 X MA Abdul Hai MPDO 9849900039
72 XI Smt Rajitha MAO 9182067404
73 XII Dr Saritha VAS 7780567038
74 XIII Dr Shanthirekha VAS 8309244648
75 XIV M.Rajeshwar Asst. Professor 9849763090
76 XV A Shankar EO(PR&RD) 9491125447
77 004- Mancherial XVI KV RamSubba reddy AEE(PRSD) 9121135584
78 XVII Dr M.Santhosh Asst. Professor 9703267391
79 XVIII G Vijaya Bhaskar AE 9912684576
80 XIX D Krishna MAO 9493656787
81 XX Bhavsingh DEE 9440818430
82 XXI B Suresh, PA to EE (Dy EE Cadre) 9491063284
83 XXII P Sridhar, DAO(W) 9440819094
84 XXIII S Anusha AEE 9440819098
85 XXIV M Sridhar AEE 9440945262
86 XXV D Sridhar AE 9666007712
87 XXVI U Dhanraj AE 7702904560
88 XXVII M.Kumaraswamy Asst. Professor 9963104959
89 XXVIII A Sudhakar AO Tech 7288878414
90 XXIX D.Rajashekaram Asst. Professor 9000717011
91 Reserve P.Nagesh Junior Lecturer 6304689291
92 Reserve Smt Laxmi Kalavathi CDPO 9491051700
93 Reserve K. Laxman Rao Junior Lecturer 9440255254

YADADRI BHUVANAGIRI - GENERAL ELECTIONS TO TELANGANA STATE LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY, 2018 - SCHEDULED TO BE HELD ON 07-12-2018 (FRIDAY) - DELEGATION OF SPECIAL EXECUTIVE MAGISTRIAL POWERS.

[G.O.Rt.No.640, Law (LA, LA & J - Home-Courts-B), 20th November, 2018.]

8 TELANGANA GAZETTE EXTRAORDINARY [Part-I

Annexure

November 20, 2018 ] TELANGANA GAZETTE EXTRAORDINARY 9

G - 549/3.

10 TELANGANA GAZETTE EXTRAORDINARY [Part-I November 20, 2018 ] TELANGANA GAZETTE EXTRAORDINARY 11

V. NIRANJAN RAO,

Secretary to Government,

Legal Affairs, Legislative Affairs & Justice.

Printed and Published by the Commissioner of Printing, Government of Telangana at Government Central Press, Chanchalguda, Hyderabad.

Cite this issue. Telangana Gazette, Government of Telangana, 20 November 2018. Indian Gazettes, https://egazette.servantsofknowledge.in/details/in.gazette.telangana.2018-11-20.1547877827967/. Archive identifier in.gazette.telangana.2018-11-20.1547877827967.